Stop the war!
Остановите войну!
for scientists:
default search action
32nd AINA 2018: Krakow, Poland
- Leonard Barolli, Makoto Takizawa, Tomoya Enokido, Marek R. Ogiela, Lidia Ogiela, Nadeem Javaid:
32nd IEEE International Conference on Advanced Information Networking and Applications, AINA 2018, Krakow, Poland, May 16-18, 2018. IEEE Computer Society 2018, ISBN 978-1-5386-2195-0
Session 1: Network Protocols
- Hezhong Li, Heteng Zhang, Liang Qiao, Feilong Tang, Wenchao Xu, Long Chen, Jie Li:
Queue State Based Dynamical Routing for Non-geostationary Satellite Networks. 1-8 - Sahar Ben Yaala, Fabrice Theoleyre, Ridha Bouallegue:
Experimental Analysis of the Efficiency of Shared Access in IEEE802.15.4-TSCH Networks with Sporadic Traffic. 9-16 - Rahma Ben Fraj, Vincent Beroulle, Nicolas Fourty, Aref Meddeb:
Time Modeling with NS2 in UHF RFID Anti-Collision Protocols. 17-23 - Shigenari Nakamura, Lidia Ogiela, Tomoya Enokido, Makoto Takizawa:
A Protocol to Prevent Malicious Information Flow in P2PPS Systems. 24-31 - Paulo Fernando Aragao Alves Junior, Markus Engel, Reinhard Gotzhein:
A Three-Dimensional Stabilization Protocol for Time-Slotted Multi-hop Cognitive Radio Networks with Channel Hopping. 32-39 - Manaf Zghaibeh, Najam Ul Hassan:
d-SHAM: An O(d) Scalable Routing Algorithm. 40-46
Session 2: VANETs
- Daichi Araki, Takuya Yoshihiro:
A Multi-path Extension to RDV Routing Scheme for Static-node-Assisted Vehicular Networks. 47-54 - Narjes Boulila, Mohamed Hadded, Anis Laouiti, Leïla Azouz Saïdane:
QCH-MAC: A Qos-Aware Centralized Hybrid MAC Protocol for Vehicular Ad Hoc NETworks. 55-62 - Sabri Allani, Richard Chbeir, Taoufik Yeferny, Sadok Ben Yahia:
Smart Directional Data Aggregation in VANETs. 63-70 - Emna Daknou, Nabil Tabbane, Mariem Thaalbi:
A MAC Multi-channel Scheme Based on Learning-Automata for Clustered VANETs. 71-78 - Hiroto Furukawa, Masashi Saito, Yuichi Tokunaga, Ryozo Kiyohara:
Vehicle Control Method at T-Junctions for Mixed Environments Containing Autonomous and Non-autonomous Vehicles. 79-85 - Seilendria Ardityarama Hadiwardoyo, Enrique Hernández-Orallo, Carlos Miguel Tavares Calafate, Juan-Carlos Cano, Pietro Manzoni:
Evaluating UAV-to-Car Communications Performance: Testbed Experiments. 86-92
Session 3: Wireless Sensor Networks I
- Muhammad Adeel Mahmood, Ian Welch, Peter Andreae:
Enhanced Event Reliability in Wireless Sensor Networks. 93-100 - Muzammil Behzad, Manal Abdullah, Muhammad Talal Hassan, Yao Ge, Mahmood Ashraf Khan:
Layer-Adaptive Communication and Collaborative Transformed-Domain Representations to Optimize Performance in Next-Generation WSNs. 101-108 - Myung-Eun Kim, Youngsung Son, Cheonyong Kim, Yongbin Yim, Sang-Ha Kim:
Origin-Mediated Sink Mobility Support for Large-Scale Phenomena Monitoring in IWSNs. 109-114 - Gaukhar Yestemirova, Sain Saginbekov:
Efficient Data Aggregation in Wireless Sensor Networks with Multiple Sinks. 115-119 - Faisal Alfouzan, Alireza Shahrabi, Seyed Mohammad Ghoreyshi, Tuleen Boutaleb:
Graph Colouring MAC Protocol for Underwater Sensor Networks. 120-127 - Abbas Mehrabi:
Optimal Speed Allocation in Sink-Based Energy Harvesting Wireless Sensor Networks. 128-134
Session 4: Parallel and Distributed Systems
- Julio Mendonca, Ricardo M. F. Lima, Rúbens de Souza Matos Júnior, João Ferreira, Ermeson Carneiro de Andrade:
Availability Analysis of a Disaster Recovery Solution Through Stochastic Models and Fault Injection Experiments. 135-142 - Markus Aleksy, Michael Troost, Falk Scheinhardt, Gunnar T. Zank:
Utilizing HoloLens to Support Industrial Service Processes. 143-148 - Kenya Shinki, Naohiro Hayashibara:
Resource Exploration Using Levy Walk on Unit Disk Graphs. 149-156 - Catia Khouri, Fabíola Greve:
Eventual Leader Election in Shared-Memory Dynamic Systems. 157-164 - Tomoya Enokido, Dilawaer Duolikun, Makoto Takizawa:
An Energy-Efficient Process Replication Algorithm Based on the Active Time of Cores. 165-172 - Thales Nicolai Tavares, Leonardo da Cruz Marcuzzo, Vinicius Fulber Garcia, Giovanni Venâncio de Souza, Muriel Figueredo Franco, Lucas Bondan, Filip De Turck, Lisandro Zambenedetti Granville, Elias Procópio Duarte Jr., Carlos Raniery Paula dos Santos, Alberto Egon Schaeffer Filho:
NIEP: NFV Infrastructure Emulation Platform. 173-180
Session 5: Network Algorithms and Applications
- Jefferson Rodrigo A. Cavalcante, Joaquim Celestino Júnior, Ahmed Patel:
Alarm Mechanism for Anticipated Detection of Network Unavailability in IP Networks Through Time Series Analysis. 181-188 - Dilawaer Duolikun, Ryo Watanabe, Tomoya Enokido, Makoto Takizawa:
An Eco Migration Algorithm of Virtual Machines in a Server Cluster. 189-196 - Ryo Watanabe, Dilawaer Duolikun, Tomoya Enokido, Makoto Takizawa:
Simple Models of Processes Migration with Virtual Machines in a Cluster of Servers. 197-204 - Mohamed El Hedi Boussada, Mounir Frikha, Jean-Marie Garcia:
A Flow-Level Performance Evaluation of Elastic Traffic Under Low Latency Queuing System. 205-212 - Matteo Micheletti, Leonardo Mostarda, Andrea Piermarteri:
Rotating Energy Efficient Clustering for Heterogeneous Devices (REECHD). 213-220 - Tetsuro Kuniyasu, Tetsuya Shigeyasu:
A New Contents Centric Interest Forwarding According to User Preference on NDN. 221-227
Session 6: Opportunistic Networks
- Leonardo Chancay-Garcia, Jorge Herrera-Tapia, Pietro Manzoni, Enrique Hernández-Orallo, Carlos Miguel Tavares Calafate, Juan-Carlos Cano:
Evaluation of Routing Protocols for Opportunistic Networks in Scenarios with High Degree of People Renewal. 228-235 - Aasma Khan, Nadeem Javaid, Arshad Sher, Raza Abid Abbasi, Zeeshan Ahmad, Waseem Ahmed:
Load Balancing and Collision Avoidance Using Opportunistic Routing in Wireless Sensor Networks. 236-243 - Andre Ippisch, Tobias Kuper, Kalman Graffi:
Time and Space in Android-Based Opportunistic Networks. 244-250 - Andre Ippisch, Salem Sati, Kalman Graffi:
Optimal Replication Based on Optimal Path Hops for Opportunistic Networks. 251-258 - Hajer Ben Fradj, Rajoua Anane, Ridha Bouallegue:
Energy Consumption for Opportunistic Routing Algorithms in WSN. 259-265 - Lucas Nunes Barbosa, Jonathan Gemmell, Miller Horvath, Tales Heimfarth:
Distributed User-Based Collaborative Filtering on an Opportunistic Network. 266-273
Session 7: Wireless Sensor Networks II
- Sabrine Khriji, Rym Chéour, Martin Götz, Dhouha El Houssaini, Inès Kammoun, Olfa Kanoun:
Measuring Energy Consumption of a Wireless Sensor Node During Transmission: panStamp. 274-280 - Seyed Mohammad Ghoreyshi, Alireza Shahrabi, Tuleen Boutaleb:
An Efficient AUV-Aided Data Collection in Underwater Sensor Networks. 281-288 - Naranker Dulay, Matteo Micheletti, Leonardo Mostarda, Andrea Piermarteri:
PICO-MP: De-centralised Macro-Programming for Wireless Sensor and Actuator Networks. 289-296 - Allan da Silva Espindola, Manoel Camillo Penna, Marcelo Eduardo Pellenz, Edgard Jamhour:
Geographical QoS-Oriented Protocol for Environmental Sensor Networks. 297-304 - Ghazanfar Latif, Nadeem Javaid, Arshad Sher, Muhammad Khan, Tayyab Hameed, Waseem Abbas:
An Efficient Routing Algorithm for Void Hole Avoidance in Underwater Wireless Sensor Networks. 305-310 - Ravi Babu Gudivada, R. C. Hansdah:
Energy Efficient Secure Communication in Wireless Sensor Networks. 311-319
Session 8: Multimedia Systems and Applications
- Chiaki Doi, Masaji Katagiri, Takashi Araki, Daizo Ikeda, Hiroshi Shigeno:
Is he Becoming an Excellent Customer for us? A Customer Level Prediction Method for a Customer Relationship Management System. 320-326 - Chung-Ming Huang, Rui-Xian Wei, Shouzhi Xu, Huan Zhou:
A QoE-Oriented Control Scheme for Adaptive HTTP Video Streaming in the Wireless Mobile Network. 327-333 - Yosr Ben Youssef, Mériem Afif, Riadh Ksantini, Sami Tabbane:
A Novel Online QoE Prediction Model Based on Multiclass Incremental Support Vector Machine. 334-341 - Taihei Ogitani, Yoshitaka Arahori, Yusuke Shinyama, Katsuhiko Gondow:
Space Saving Text Input Method for Head Mounted Display with Virtual 12-key Keyboard. 342-349 - Kodai Ogura, Kei Nihonyanagi, Ryo Katsuma:
Rope Deployment Method for Ropeway-Type Vermin Detection Systems. 350-357 - Johan Garcia, Topi Korhonen, Ricky Andersson, Filip Vastlund:
Towards Video Flow Classification at a Million Encrypted Flows Per Second. 358-365
Session 9: Wireless and Software Defined Networks
- Shih-Yao Chen, Frank Yeong-Sung Lin, Yean-Fu Wen, Chiu-Han Hsiao:
Starvation-Avoidance Routing Assignment for Multihop Wireless Networks. 366-372 - Wafa Khrouf, Fatma Abdelkefi, Mohamed Siala, Matthieu Crussière:
Efficiency of the TR Technique and the POPS Algorithm for Waveform Optimization in MISO-OFDM Systems. 373-377 - Takanobu Ohnuma, Hiroshi Shigeno, Yusuke Tanaka, Tomoya Yamaura:
Dynamic Sensitivity Control Based on Two-Hop Farthest Terminal in Dense WLAN. 378-385 - Amal Kammoun, Nabil Tabbane, Gladys Diaz, Abdulhalim Dandoush, Nadjib Achir:
End-to-End Efficient Heuristic Algorithm for 5G Network Slicing. 386-392 - Tarek Rabia, Othmen Braham:
A New SDN-Based Next Generation Fronthaul Interface for a Partially Centralized C-RAN. 393-398 - Maxwell Eduardo Monteiro, Rodolfo da Silva Villaça, Kaio Cesar Ferreira Simonassi, Renan Freire Tavares, Cássio Chaves Reginato:
SDMan: Towards a Software Defined Management Framework. 399-406
Session 10: Distributed Systems and Algorithms
- Jia-Chun Lin, Ming-Chang Lee, Ingrid Chieh Yu, Einar Broch Johnsen:
Modeling and Simulation of Spark Streaming. 407-413 - Rodrigo Q. Saramago, Eduardo Adílio Pelinson Alchieri, Tuanir França Rezende, Lásaro J. Camargos:
On the Impossibility of Byzantine Collision-Fast Atomic Broadcast. 414-421 - Almaz Melnikov, Jooyoung Lee, Victor Rivera, Manuel Mazzara, Luca Longo:
Towards Dynamic Interaction-Based Reputation Models. 422-428 - Caio Yuri da Silva Costa, Eduardo Adílio Pelinson Alchieri:
Diversity on State Machine Replication. 429-436 - Saïd Jabbour, Nizar Mhadhbi, Badran Raddaoui, Lakhdar Sais:
Triangle-Driven Community Detection in Large Graphs Using Propositional Satisfiability. 437-444 - Zaheer Abbas, Nadeem Javaid, Ahmad Jaffar Khan, Malik Hassan Abdul Rehman, Jawad Sahi, Abdul Saboor:
Demand Side Energy Management Using Hybrid Chicken Swarm and Bacterial Foraging Optimization Techniques. 445-456
Session 11: Pervasive Ubiquitous Computing
- Reiji Suzumura, Shogo Matsuno, Minoru Ohyama:
Where Can we Accomplish our To-Do?: Estimating the Target Location by Analyzing the Task. 457-463 - Mouna Jarraya, Faouzi Moussa:
Proxy Oriented Approach for Evaluating Usability of a Resilient Life-Critical Interactive Systems. 464-471 - Victor C. W. Cheng, Hao Li, Joseph K. Ng, William K. Cheung:
Fast Setup and Robust WiFi Localization for the Exhibition Industry. 472-479 - Soheil Sarmadi, Mingyang Li, Sriram Chellappan:
A Statistical Framework to Forecast Duration and Volume of Internet Usage Based on Pervasive Monitoring of NetFlow Logs. 480-487 - Ryosuke Narimoto, Shugo Kajita, Hirozumi Yamaguchi, Teruo Higashino:
Wayfinding Behavior Detection by Smartphone. 488-495 - Chung-Ming Huang, Duy-Tuan Dao, Meng-Shu Chiang:
Distributed Mobility Management (DMM) Using the Software Defined Network (SDN)-Based Backward Fast Handover (SBF-DMM) Method. 496-503
Session 12: Multimedia Services
- Juliana C. S. Andrade, Renato Benezath Cabelino Ribeiro, Rodolfo da Silva Villaça, Magnos Martinello, Celso A. S. Santos:
SANGN: A New Service Oriented Architecture for Provisioning of NGN Scalable Multimedia Services. 504-511 - Rodrigo Moreira, Flávio de Oliveira Silva, Pedro Frosi Rosa, Rui L. Aguiar:
A Flexible Network and Compute-Aware Orchestrator to Enhance QoS in NFV-Based Multimedia Services. 512-519 - Takashi Araki, Chiaki Doi, Daizo Ikeda, Masaji Katagiri, Shuhei Kuwata, Tatsuya Kawasaki:
Enhancing Money Saving Tips Recommendation System by Pairwise Preferences. 520-527 - Meguru Yamashita, Zhiyi Gao, Akio Doi, Hajime Ogawa:
Training System Using a Force Feedback Device for Acupuncture Treatment. 528-533 - Xin Ping Zhu, Zhijie Ban:
Citation Count Prediction Based on Academic Network Features. 534-541 - Fabio Clarizia, Francesco Colace, Marco Lombardi, Francesco Pascale:
A Context Aware Recommender System for Digital Storytelling. 542-549
Session 13: Wireless and Mobile Computing
- Risca Mukti Susanti, Kiki Maulana Adhinugraha, Sultan Alamri, Leonard Barolli, David Taniar:
Indoor Trajectory Reconstruction Using Mobile Devices. 550-555 - Ning Li, José-Fernán Martínez-Ortega, Vicente Hernández Díaz, Lourdes López-Santidrián:
Cross-Layer Balanced Relay Node Selection Algorithm for Opportunistic Routing in Underwater Ad-Hoc Networks. 556-563 - Shukun Li, Feilong Tang:
Load-Balanced Cooperative Transmission in MEO-LEO Satellite Network. 564-571 - Wakana Nakai, Yu Kawahama, Ryo Katsuma:
Reducing Error of Positioning Based on Unstable RSSI of Short Range Communication. 572-578 - Francisco Fabra, Carlos T. Calafate, Juan-Carlos Cano, Pietro Manzoni:
MBCAP: Mission Based Collision Avoidance Protocol for UAVs. 579-586 - Yoshitaka Shibata, Kenta Ito, Noriki Uchida:
A New V2X Communication System to Realize Long Distance and Large Data Transmittion by N-Wavelength Wireless Cognitive Network. 587-592
Session 14: Ontology and Data Management
- Gabriel Machado Lunardi, Guilherme Medeiros Machado, Fadi Al Machot, Vinícius Maran, Alencar Machado, Heinrich C. Mayr, Vladimir A. Shekhovtsov, José Palazzo M. de Oliveira:
Probabilistic Ontology Reasoning in Ambient Assistance: Predicting Human Actions. 593-600 - A. S. M. Kayes, J. Wenny Rahayu, Tharam S. Dillon:
An Ontology-Based Approach to Dynamic Contextual Role for Pervasive Access Control. 601-608 - Abir Masmoudi, Mahmoud Barhamgi, Noura Faci, Zohra Saoud, Khalid Belhajjame, Djamal Benslimane, David Camacho:
An Ontology-Based Approach for Mining Radicalization Indicators from Online Messages. 609-616 - Aurélien Bach, Jianfei Zhang, Shengrui Wang:
Survival Classification with Two-Tied Labeling of Censored Data. 617-622 - Tsukasa Kudo:
Fog Computing with Distributed Database. 623-630 - Anna Kubarek, Lidia Ogiela:
Data Security in Cognitive Information Systems. 631-635
Session 15: Intelligent Algorithms and Bio-Inspired Computing
- Muqaddas Naz, Nadeem Javaid, Urva Latif, Talha Naeem Qureshi, Aqdas Naz, Zahoor Ali Khan:
Efficient Power Scheduling in Smart Homes Using Meta Heuristic Hybrid Grey Wolf Differential Evolution Optimization Technique. 636-643 - Vladimir Marochko, Leonard Johard, Manuel Mazzara, Luca Longo:
Pseudorehearsal in Actor-Critic Agents with Neural Network Function Approximation. 644-650 - Piotr Szczurek, Mark Horeni:
Using Link Analysis Algorithms to Study the Role of Neurons in the Worm Connectome. 651-657 - Donald Elmazi, Miralda Cuka, Kevin Bylykbashi, Evjola Spaho, Makoto Ikeda, Leonard Barolli:
Selection of Actor Nodes in Wireless Sensor and Actor Networks: A Fuzzy-Based Approach Considering Number of Obstacles as New Parameter. 658-666 - Urva Latif, Nadeem Javaid, Syed Shahab Zarin, Muqaddas Naz, Asma Jamal, Abdul Mateen:
Cost Optimization in Home Energy Management System Using Genetic Algorithm, Bat Algorithm and Hybrid Bat Genetic Algorithm. 667-677 - Shinji Sakamoto, Admir Barolli, Leonard Barolli, Makoto Takizawa:
Design and Implementation of a Hybrid Intelligent System Based on Particle Swarm Optimization, Hill Climbing and Distributed Genetic Algorithm for Node Placement Problem in WMNs: A Comparison Study. 678-685
Session 16: IoT Platforms and Applications
- Caio Thomas Oliveira, Rodrigo Moreira, Flávio de Oliveira Silva, Rodrigo Sanches Miani, Pedro Frosi Rosa:
Improving Security on IoT Applications Based on the FIWARE Platform. 686-693 - Roger Young, Sheila Fallon, Paul Jacob:
Dynamic Collaboration of Centralized & Edge Processing for Coordinated Data Management in an IoT Paradigm. 694-701 - Yuesong Lin, Fuqiang Jiang, Zhu Wang, Zhuping Wang:
Research on PUF-Based Security Enhancement of Narrow-Band Internet of Things. 702-709 - Miralda Cuka, Donald Elmazi, Kevin Bylykbashi, Evjola Spaho, Makoto Ikeda, Leonard Barolli:
A Fuzzy-Based System for Selection of IoT Devices in Opportunistic Networks Considering IoT Device Storage, Waiting Time and Node Centrality Parameters. 710-716 - Pierluigi Ritrovato, Fatos Xhafa, Andrea Giordano:
Edge and Cluster Computing as Enabling Infrastructure for Internet of Medical Things. 717-723 - Ping Zhang, Mimoza Durresi, Arjan Durresi:
Mobile Privacy Protection Enhanced with Multi-access Edge Computing. 724-731
Session 17: Privacy, Cryptography and Attacks
- Bourahla Safia, Challal Yacine:
Privacy Preservation in Social Networks Sequential Publishing. 732-739 - Marek R. Ogiela, Lidia Ogiela:
Cognitive Cryptography in Advanced Data Security. 740-743 - Yuto Nakano, Seira Hidano, Shinsaku Kiyomoto, Kouichi Sakurai:
Active Attack Against Oblivious RAM. 744-751 - Eliel Marlon de Lima Pinto, Rosana Lachowski, Marcelo Eduardo Pellenz, Manoel Camillo Penna, Richard Demo Souza:
A Machine Learning Approach for Detecting Spoofing Attacks in Wireless Sensor Networks. 752-758 - Kennedy A. Torkura, Muhammad I. H. Sukmana, Michael Meinig, Anne V. D. M. Kayem, Feng Cheng, Hendrik Graupner, Christoph Meinel:
Securing Cloud Storage Brokerage Systems Through Threat Models. 759-768 - Vinicius Fulber Garcia, Guilherme de Freitas Gaiardo, Leonardo da Cruz Marcuzzo, Raul Ceretta Nunes, Carlos Raniery Paula dos Santos:
DeMONS: A DDoS Mitigation NFV Solution. 769-776
Session 18: Medical and E-Learning Applications
- Lamia Ben Amor, Imene Lahyani, Mohamed Jmaiel, Khalil Drira:
Anomaly Detection and Diagnosis Scheme for Mobile Health Applications. 777-784 - Vikash Kumar Singh, Sajal Mukhopadhyay, Fatos Xhafa, Aniruddh Sharma:
A Budget Feasible Mechanism for Hiring Doctors in E-Healthcare. 785-792 - Xuping Huang, Hiroaki Kikuchi, Chun-I Fan:
Privacy Preserved Spectral Analysis Using IoT mHealth Biomedical Data for Stress Estimation. 793-800 - Chia-Yin Ko, Fang-Yie Leu:
Analyzing Attributes of Successful Learners by Using Machine Learning in an Undergraduate Computer Course. 801-806 - Yuichiro Tateiwa, Naohisa Takahashi:
Design of Program Analysis Based Approach for Narrowing Down Misconfigurations in Beginner Network Construction Exercises. 807-814
Session 19: Intelligent Systems and Agent-Based Computing
- Malik Hassan Abdul Rehman, Nadeem Javaid, Muhammad Nadeem Iqbal, Zaheer Abbas, Muhammad Awais, Ahmed Jaffar Khan, Umar Qasim:
Demand Side Management Using Hybrid Genetic Algorithm and Pigeon Inspired Optimization Techniques. 815-825 - Ruslan Rezin, Ilya Afanasyev, Manuel Mazzara, Victor Rivera:
Model Checking in Multiplayer Games Development. 826-833 - Zahra Saberi, Omar Khadeer Hussain, Morteza Saberi, Elizabeth Chang:
Stackelberg Game-Theoretic Approach in Joint Pricing and Assortment Optimizing for Small-Scale Online Retailers: Seller-Buyer Supply Chain Case. 834-838 - Iqra Fatima, Sikandar Asif, Sundas Shafiq, Itrat Fatima, Muhammad Hassan Rahim, Nadeem Javaid:
Efficient Demand Side Management Using Hybridization of Elephant Herding Optimization and Firefly Optimization. 839-845 - Adia Khalid, Nadeem Javaid, Abdul Mateen, Muhammad Hassan Rahim, Manzoor Ilahi:
Smart Homes Coalition Based on Game Theory. 846-849 - Admir Barolli, Shinji Sakamoto, Leonard Barolli, Makoto Takizawa:
Performance Evaluation of WMN-PSODGA System for Node Placement Problem in WMNs Considering Four Different Crossover Methods. 850-857
Session 20: Smart Home Management and Applications
- Christophe Feltus, Erik H. A. Proper, Andreas Metzger, Juan Carlos Garcia Lopez, Rodrigo Castiñeira González:
Value CoCreation (VCC) Language Design in the Frame of a Smart Airport Network Case Study. 858-865 - Zeineb Fki, Boudour Ammar, Mounir Ben Ayed:
Risk Prediction in Smart Home Care. 866-873 - Asif Khan, Nadeem Javaid, Muhammad Nadeem Iqbal, Naveed Anwar, Inzimam ul-Haq, Faraz Ahmad:
Time and Device Based Priority Induced Demand Side Load Management in Smart Home with Consumer Budget Limit. 874-881 - Muhammad Awais, Nadeem Javaid, Abdul Mateen, Nasir Khan, Ali Mohiuddin, Malik Hassan Abdul Rehman:
Meta Heuristic and Nature Inspired Hybrid Approach for Home Energy Management Using Flower Pollination Algorithm and Bacterial Foraging Optimization Technique. 882-891 - Mohammed Al-Shaboti, Ian Welch, Aaron Chen, Muhammad Adeel Mahmood:
Towards Secure Smart Home IoT: Manufacturer and User Network Access Control Framework. 892-899
Session 21: Secure Systems and Algorithms
- Hamad Al-Mohannadi, Irfan Awan, Jassim Al Hamar, Andrea J. Cullen, Jules Pagna Disso, Lorna Armitage:
Cyber Threat Intelligence from Honeypot Data Using Elasticsearch. 900-906 - Toshiki Honda, Kohei Mukaiyama, Takeharu Shirai, Tetsushi Ohki, Masakatsu Nishigaki:
Ransomware Detection Considering User's Document Editing. 907-914 - Xiaohui Jin, Baojiang Cui, Jun Yang, Zishuai Cheng:
An Adaptive Analysis Framework for Correlating Cyber-Security-Related Data. 915-919 - Glauber Cassiano Batista, Charles Christian Miers, Guilherme Piêgas Koslovski, Maurício Aronne Pillon, Nelson Mimura Gonzalez, Marcos A. Simplício Jr.:
Using Externals IdPs on OpenStack: A Security Analysis of OpenID Connect, Facebook Connect, and OpenStack Authentication. 920-927 - Kin Fun Li, Narges Attarmoghaddam:
Challenges and Methodologies of Hardware Security. 928-933 - Satoshi Ito, Reo Harada, Hiroaki Kikuchi:
Risk of Re-identification from Payment Card Histories in Multiple Domains. 934-941
Session 22: Cloud Computing
- Hrishikesh Dewan, Ramesh C. Hansdah:
Julunga: A New Large-Scale Distributed Read-Write File Storage System for Cloud Computing Environments. 942-951 - Rania Ben Halima, Imen Zouaghi, Slim Kallel, Walid Gaaloul, Mohamed Jmaiel:
Formal Verification of Temporal Constraints and Allocated Cloud Resources in Business Processes. 952-959 - Mona Eisa, Muhammad Younas, Kashinath Basu:
Analysis and Representation of QoS Attributes in Cloud Service Selection. 960-967 - Urszula Ogiela, Makoto Takizawa, Lidia Ogiela:
Cognitive Systems for Service Management in Cloud Computing. 968-972 - Maroua Nouioua, Adel Alti, Belhassen Zouari:
A New Formal Proxy-Based Approach for Secure Distributed Business Process on the Cloud. 973-980
Session 23: Distributed Database and Data Mining
- Maulana Arief:
Clustering Method for Characterizing Areas of Spatial Networks Based on Degree Mixing Patterns. 981-987 - Rayane El Sibai, Yousra Chabchoub, Christine Fricker:
Using Spatial Outliers Detection to Assess Balancing Mechanisms in Bike Sharing Systems. 988-995 - Ming-Chang Lee, Jia-Chun Lin, Olaf Owe:
EasyChoose: A Continuous Feature Extraction and Review Highlighting Scheme on Hadoop YARN. 996-1002 - Amina Houari, Wassim Ayadi, Sadok Ben Yahia:
NBF: An FCA-Based Algorithm to Identify Negative Correlation Biclusters of DNA Microarray Data. 1003-1010 - Denglong Lv, Shibing Zhu:
Correlated Differential Privacy Protection for Big Data. 1011-1018 - Humayra Islam, Tarem Ahmed:
Anomaly Clustering Based on Correspondence Analysis. 1019-1025
Session 24: Grid and P2P Computing
- Srinivas Dibbur Byrappa, Sujay N. Hegde, Rajan M. A, Krishnappa H. K:
A Novel Task Scheduling Scheme for Computational Grids - Greedy Approach. 1026-1033 - Andreas Disterhöft, Kalman Graffi:
Minicamp: Middleware for Incomplete Participation in Structured Peer-to-Peer Monitoring Protocols. 1034-1042 - Hrishikesh Dewan, Ramesh C. Hansdah:
Afuronto: A Six Hop Peer-to-Peer Network of Zillions of Nodes. 1043-1052 - Ryma Boussaha, Yacine Challal, Abdelmadjid Bouabdallah, Djelloul Ighit, Lyes Tairi:
Peer-to-Peer Collaborative Video-on-Demand Streaming over Mobile Content Centric Networking. 1053-1059 - Nasir Khan, Nadeem Javaid, Muhammad Khan, Ahmed Subhani, Abdul Mateen, Arshad Iqbal:
Harmony Pigeon Inspired Optimization for Appliance Scheduling in Smart Grid. 1060-1069 - Abdul Saboor, Nadeem Javaid, Zafar Iqbal, Zaheer Abbas, Ahmad Jaffar Khan, Saad Rashid, Muhammad Awais:
Home Energy Management in Smart Grid Using Evolutionary Algorithms. 1070-1080
Session 25: Information Scurity and Blockchain
- Vinicius Garcez Schaurich, Marcio Barbosa de Carvalho, Lisandro Zambenedetti Granville:
ISPANN: A Policy-Based ISP Auditor for Network Neutrality Violation Detection. 1081-1088 - Marek R. Ogiela, Michal Majcher:
Security of Distributed Ledger Solutions Based on Blockchain Technologies. 1089-1095 - Sushmita Ruj, Mohammad Shahriar Rahman, Anirban Basu, Shinsaku Kiyomoto:
BlockStore: A Secure Decentralized Storage Framework on Blockchain. 1096-1103 - Urvashi Choudhary, Sanjay Kumar Dhurandher, Vinesh Kumar, Isaac Woungang, Joel J. P. C. Rodrigues:
Online Signature Verification Using the Information Set Based Models. 1104-1109 - Marek R. Ogiela, Marcin Oczko:
Comparison of Selected Homomorphic Encryption Techniques. 1110-1114 - Ryma Boussaha, Yacine Challal, Abdelmadjid Bouabdallah:
Authenticated Network Coding for Software-Defined Named Data Networking. 1115-1122
Session 26: Cloud Infrastructures and Data Centers
- Celio Trois, Luis C. E. Bona, Luiz S. Oliveira, Magnos Martinello, Douglas Harewood-Gill, Marcos Didonet Del Fabro, Reza Nejabati, Dimitra Simeonidou, João Carlos D. Lima, Benhur de Oliveira Stein:
Exploring Textures in Traffic Matrices to Classify Data Center Communications. 1123-1130 - Apostolos Rousalis, Stelios Sotiriadis, Euripides G. M. Petrakis:
CloudFarm: Management of Farms and Crops Data on the Cloud. 1131-1138 - Liang Qiao, Feilong Tang, Jiacheng Liu:
Feedback Based High-Quality Task Assignment in Collaborative Crowdsourcing. 1139-1146 - Anderson Schwede Raugust, Felipe Rodrigo de Souza, Maurício Aronne Pillon, Charles Christian Miers, Guilherme Piêgas Koslovski:
Allocation of Virtual Infrastructures on Multiple IaaS Providers with Survivability and Reliability Requirements. 1147-1154 - Yefeng Ruan, Arjan Durresi, Suleyman Uslu:
Trust Assessment for Internet of Things in Multi-access Edge Computing. 1155-1161 - Zhishu Shen, Kenji Yokota, Jiong Jin, Atsushi Tagami, Teruo Higashino:
In-network Self-Learning Algorithms for BEMS Through a Collaborative Fog Platform. 1162-1169
manage site settings
To protect your privacy, all features that rely on external API calls from your browser are turned off by default. You need to opt-in for them to become active. All settings here will be stored as cookies with your web browser. For more information see our F.A.Q.