Stop the war!
Остановите войну!
for scientists:
default search action
16. RoboCup 2012: Mexico City, Mexico
- Xiaoping Chen, Peter Stone, Luis Enrique Sucar, Tijn van der Zant:
RoboCup 2012: Robot Soccer World Cup XVI [papers from the 16th Annual RoboCup International Symposium, Mexico City, Mexico, June 18-24, 2012]. Lecture Notes in Computer Science 7500, Springer 2013, ISBN 978-3-642-39249-8
Best Paper Award
- Juan José Alcaraz-Jiménez, Marcell Missura, Humberto Martínez Barberá, Sven Behnke:
Lateral Disturbance Rejection for the Nao Robot. 1-12
Champion Teams
- Hidehisa Akiyama, Tomoharu Nakashima:
HELIOS2012: RoboCup 2012 Soccer Simulation 2D League Champion. 13-19 - Francesco Amigoni, Arnoud Visser, Masatoshi Tsushima:
RoboCup 2012 Rescue Simulation League Winners. 20-35 - Samuel Barrett, Katie Long Genter, Yuchen He, Todd Hester, Piyush Khandelwal, Jacob Menashe, Peter Stone:
UT Austin Villa 2012: Standard Platform League World Champions. 36-47 - Sören Jentzsch, Sebastian Riedel, Sebastian Denz, Sebastian G. Brunner:
TUMsBendingUnits from TU Munich: RoboCup 2012 Logistics League Champion. 48-58 - Coleman Knabe, Mike Hopkins, Dennis W. Hong:
Team CHARLI: RoboCup 2012 Humanoid AdultSize League Winner. 59-64 - Stefan Leibold, Andreas Fregin, Daniel Kaczor, Marina Kollmitz, Kamal El Menuawy, Eduard Popp, Jens Kotlarski, Johannes Gaa, Benjamin Munske:
RoboCup@Work League Winners 2012. 65-76 - Patrick MacAlpine, Nick Collins, Adrian Lopez-Mobilia, Peter Stone:
UT Austin Villa: RoboCup 2012 3D Simulation League Champion. 77-88 - Marcell Missura, Cedrick Münstermann, Malte Mauelshagen, Michael Schreiber, Sven Behnke:
RoboCup 2012 Best Humanoid Award Winner NimbRo TeenSize. 89-93 - Jörg Stückler, Ishrat Badami, David Droeschel, Kathrin Gräve, Dirk Holz, Manus McElhone, Matthias Nieuwenhuisen, Michael Schreiber, Max Schwarz, Sven Behnke:
NimbRo@Home: Winning Team of the RoboCup@Home Competition 2012. 94-105
Accepted Papers
- Francesco Amigoni, Nicola Basilico, Alberto Quattrini Li:
How Much Worth Is Coordination of Mobile Robots for Exploration in Search and Rescue? 106-117 - Peter Anderson, Yongki Yusmanthia, Bernhard Hengst, Arcot Sowmya:
Robot Localisation Using Natural Landmarks. 118-129 - Okan Asik, H. Levent Akin:
Solving Multi-agent Decision Problems Modeled as Dec-POMDP: A Robot Soccer Case Study. 130-140 - Aijun Bai, Feng Wu, Xiaoping Chen:
Towards a Principled Solution to Simulated Robot Soccer. 141-153 - Frederik Hegger, Nico Hochgeschwender, Gerhard K. Kraetzschmar, Paul-Gerhard Plöger:
People Detection in 3d Point Clouds Using Local Surface Normals. 154-165 - Jianmin Ji, Zhiqiang Sui, Guoqiang Jin, Jiongkun Xie, Xiaoping Chen:
Simulation Competitions on Domestic Robots. 166-177 - Yuji Kawai, Jihoon Park, Takato Horii, Yuji Oshima, Kazuaki Tanaka, Hiroki Mori, Yukie Nagai, Takashi Takuma, Minoru Asada:
Throwing Skill Optimization through Synchronization and Desynchronization of Degree of Freedom. 178-189 - Patrick MacAlpine, Francisco Barrera, Peter Stone:
Positioning to Win: A Dynamic Role Assignment and Formation Positioning System. 190-201 - Masaru Okaya, Tomoichi Takahashi:
Evacuation Simulation with Guidance for Anti-disaster Planning. 202-212 - Andreas Seekircher, Justin Stoecker, Saminda Abeyruwan, Ubbo Visser:
Motion Capture and Contemporary Optimization Algorithms for Robust and Stable Motions on Simulated Biped Robots. 213-224 - Angeliki Topalidou-Kyniazopoulou, Nikolaos I. Spanoudakis, Michail G. Lagoudakis:
A CASE Tool for Robot Behavior Development. 225-236 - Abbas Abdolmaleki, Mostafa Movahedi, Nuno Lau, Luís Paulo Reis:
A Distributed Cooperative Reinforcement Learning Method for Decision Making in Fire Brigade Teams. 237-248 - José Antonio Álvarez Ruiz, Paul-Gerhard Plöger, Gerhard K. Kraetzschmar:
Active Scene Text Recognition for a Domestic Service Robot. 249-260 - David M. Budden, Shannon Fenn, Alexandre Mendes, Stephan K. Chalup:
Evaluation of Colour Models for Computer Vision Using Cluster Validation Techniques. 261-272 - F. Serhan Danis, Tekin Meriçli, H. Levent Akin:
Using Saliency-Based Visual Attention Methods for Achieving Illumination Invariance in Robot Soccer. 273-285 - Huimin Lu, Kaihong Huang, Dan Xiong, Xun Li, Zhiqiang Zheng:
A Robust Place Recognition Algorithm Based on Omnidirectional Vision for Mobile Robots. 286-297 - Jonas Logghe, André Dias, José Miguel Almeida, Alfredo Martins, Eduardo P. da Silva:
Ball Sensing in a Leg Like Robotic Kicker. 298-309 - Román Marchant, Pablo Guerrero, Javier Ruiz-del-Solar:
Cooperative Global Tracking Using Multiple Sensors. 310-321 - John Morrison, Eric Chown, Bill Silver:
Implementing a Real-Time Hough Transform on a Mobile Robot. 322-331 - Sander van Noort, Arnoud Visser:
Extending Virtual Robots towards RoboCup Soccer Simulation and @Home. 332-343 - Gerald Steinbauer:
A Survey about Faults of Robots Used in RoboCup. 344-355 - Keith Sullivan, Sean Luke:
Real-Time Training of Team Soccer Behaviors. 356-367 - Stefan Tasse, Matthias Hofmann, Oliver Urbann:
SLAM in the Dynamic Context of Robot Soccer Games. 368-379 - Stefan Tasse, Matthias Hofmann, Oliver Urbann:
On Sensor Model Design Choices for Humanoid Robot Localization. 380-390
manage site settings
To protect your privacy, all features that rely on external API calls from your browser are turned off by default. You need to opt-in for them to become active. All settings here will be stored as cookies with your web browser. For more information see our F.A.Q.