Stop the war!
Остановите войну!
for scientists:
default search action
35th CCECE 2022: Halifax, NS, Canada
- IEEE Canadian Conference on Electrical and Computer Engineering, CCECE 2022, Halifax, NS, Canada, September 18-20, 2022. IEEE 2022, ISBN 978-1-6654-8432-9
- Khaled A. Helal Kelany, Nikitas Dimopoulos, Clemens P. J. Adolphs, Amirali Baniasadi:
An Enhanced (Margin-based) Quantum Annealing Approach to Phase-Unwrap SAR Images. 1-5 - Ian Goode, Carlos E. Saavedra:
3D Printed X-Band Orthomode Transducer and Conical Waveguide Horn Antenna. 6-10 - David Luong, Anne Young, Bhashyam Balaji, Sreeraman Rajan:
Classifying Linear Frequency Modulated Radar Signals Using Matched Filters. 11-15 - Noureddine Chabini, Rachid Beguenane:
FPGA-Based Designs of the Factorial Function. 16-20 - Chang Xu, Hanxiang Zhang, Jason Gu:
Scan Context 3D Lidar Inertial Odometry via Iterated ESKF and Incremental K-Dimensional Tree. 21-27 - Stéphane Blouin, Carmen Lucas:
Early Results and Description of an Underwater Electric-field Sensing and Communication Experiment in Bedford Basin. 28-32 - Hanxiang Zhang, Chang Xu, Jason Gu:
Dense Reconstruction from Visual SLAM with Probabilistic Multi-Sequence Merging. 33-40 - Fadi AlMahamid, Hanan Lutfiyya, Katarina Grolinger:
Virtual Sensor Middleware: Managing IoT Data for the Fog-Cloud Platform. 41-48 - Shahabodin Afrasiabi, Sarah Allahmoradi, Mohammad Salimi, Xiaodong Liang, C. Y. Chung:
Machine Learning-Based Condition Monitoring of Solar Photovoltaic Systems: A Review. 49-54 - Masoud Javadi, Soheil Naderi, Xiaodong Liang, Yuzhong Gong, C. Y. Chung:
Very Short-Term PV Power Prediction Using Machine Learning Models. 55-59 - Luyang Hou, Chun Wang:
Optimal Power Management for The Integrated Multiple Energy Carrier System. 60-65 - Gamal Aburiyana, Hamed H. Aly, Timothy A. Little:
Investigating the Impact of Increasing Renewable Energy Penetration Levels on the Accuracy of Net Load Forecasting. 66-71 - Shahabodin Afrasiabi, Sarah Allahmoradi, Mohammad Salimi, Xiaodong Liang, C. Y. Chung:
Nonparametric Maximum Likelihood Probabilistic Photovoltaic Power Generation Forecasting based on Spatial-Temporal Deep Learning. 72-77 - Isaac Xu, Scott C. Lowe, Thomas Trappenberg:
Label-free Monitoring of Self-Supervised Learning Progress. 78-84 - Jennie Wu, Xavier El Chantiry, Tiras Gimpel, Michal Aibin:
AI-Based Classification to Facilitate Preservation of British Columbia Endangered Birds Species. 85-88 - Ahmed B. Mahmood, Stefano Gregori, John Runciman, John Warbick, Hariprakash Baskar, Mahmood Badr:
UAV Based Smart Bird Control Using Convolutional Neural Networks. 89-94 - Nori Alzrrog, Jean-François Bousquet, Idris El-Feghi:
Deep Learning Application for Handwritten Arabic Word Recognition. 95-100 - Thiago Ramos Fernandes, Bala Venkatesh:
Return on Investment Evaluation and Optimal Sizing of Behind-the-Meter Battery Energy Storage Systems in Large Commercial Buildings in Ontario. 101-106 - Dajiang Li, Jacek Ilow:
Energy Analysis in Single Cluster WSNs with Power Control and In-network Data Compression. 107-111 - Zdravko Gotovac, Stefano Gregori:
Quadrature Phasing in Dickson-Pelliconi and Heap Charge Pumps With Improved Performance. 112-117 - Mahmoud A. K. Gomaa, Oscar De Silva, Awantha Jayasiri, George K. I. Mann:
Towards Consistent Visual-Inertial Navigation for Unmanned Aerial Vehicles using Depth Information. 118-123 - Signe A. Redfield, Mae L. Seto, Nicholas D'Amore:
Assistive Robots for Long COVID and ME/CFS Support: Challenges and Opportunities. 124-129 - Jordan Ross, J. Sangster, Mae L. Seto:
Autonomous Recovery of Underway AUV on the Water Surface in Heavy Seas. 130-135 - Muhammad Usman Asad, Khurram Karim Qureshi, Jason Gu, Valentina Emilia Balas, Umar Farooq:
LMI Based Stability Analysis of State Convergence Architecture for Bilateral Teleoperation Systems. 136-140 - Shawn Smith, Mohammed A. S. Khalid:
Automated Generation and Integration of AUTOSAR RTE Configurations. 141-144 - Abolfazl Babaei, Waldemar Ziomek, Aniruddha M. Gole:
A Comparative Study on Solar-based Multilevel Inverters as A substitute for OLTCs. 145-150 - Rizwan Ayub, Walid G. Morsi:
Real-Time Wavelet-Based Data Compression in Light of IEC61850 Communication Protocol. 151-158 - Kripa M. Jose, Walid G. Morsi:
Smart Grid Data Compression of Power Quality Events using Wavelet Transform. 159-164 - Fawaz Al Hadi, Hamed H. H. Aly, Timothy A. Little:
A Proposed Adaptive Filter for Harmonics Mitigation based on Adaptive Neuro Fuzzy Inference System Model for Hybrid Wind Solar Energy System. 165-169 - Siavash Hosseini, Amirmohammad Shahbandegan, Thangarajah Akilan:
Deep Neural Network Modeling for Accurate Electric Motor Temperature Prediction. 170-175 - Morteza Shamsoddini, Tongkun Lan, Hamid Teimourzadeh, Seyed Mahdi Mazhari, Chi Yung Chung, Seok-Bum Ko:
Early Fault Detection of Medium Voltage Covered Conductors with Deep Learning Method. 176-181 - Sulalitha Bowala, Mohammadreza Makhan, You Liang, Aerambamoorthy Thavaneswaran, Srimantoorao Semischetty Appadoo:
Superiority of the Neural Network Dynamic Regression Models for Ontario Electricity Demand Forecasting. 182-187 - Maryam Mohseni, Soodeh Nikan, Abdallah Shami:
AI-based Traffic Forecasting in 5G network. 188-192 - Jiuqi Elise Zhang, Di Wu, Benoit Boulet:
Time Series Anomaly Detection via Reinforcement Learning-Based Model Selection. 193-199 - Shakeeb Abdullah, John W. M. Rogers, Rony E. Amaya:
A 5.56 GHz Single Core Digitally-Controlled Oscillator With Direct Fine Tuning Steps of 2.85 kHz. 200-204 - Shakeeb Abdullah, John W. M. Rogers, Rony E. Amaya:
Using TFM Analysis and Memory Map Calibration for Designing Linear and Monotonic LC DCOs. 205-212 - Fei Yuan:
Performance Limits of Gated Delay Line Time Integrators. 213-218 - Ximing Fu, Yushi Zhou, Kamal El-Sankary:
Design of High-Bandwidth, High-DC Gain Single-Stage Amplifier for High-Speed ADCs. 219-223 - Shervin Erfani, Majid Ahmadi:
Linear Time-Varying Causal Systems Transformed. 224-228 - Anagha Patil, Arpita Giriyappanavar, Binod Vaidya, Hussein T. Mouftah:
Site Suitability Assessment of Public EV Charging Stations in Urban Environment. 229-234 - Kandarp Gandhi, Walid G. Morsi:
Impact of the Open Charge Point Protocol Between the Electric Vehicle and the Fast Charging Station on the Cybersecurity of the Smart Grid. 235-240 - Fadi AlMahamid, Katarina Grolinger:
Agglomerative Hierarchical Clustering with Dynamic Time Warping for Household Load Curve Clustering. 241-247 - Hossein Chabok, Ali Moeini, Innocent Kamwa:
Cyber-Physical Blockchain Based Secure Platforms for Data and Energy Trading in Multi-Level Electricity Markets. 248-255 - Karine M. Nacano, Marcelo E. Pellenz, Marcos Vinicio Haas Rambo, Edgard Jamhour, Voldi C. Zambenedetti, Ivan Chueiri, Daniel Benetti:
An ML-based Strategy to Identify Insulation Degradation in High Voltage Capacitive Bushings. 256-262 - J. Mikael Eklund:
Modeling and predicting COVID-19 infections: the effect of incomplete testing and recovery data in the early days of the pandemic. 263-267 - Jagmohan Kaur, Baljit Singh Khehra, Amarinder Singh:
Heart Disease Detection using Back-propagation Artificial Neural Network. 268-273 - Syed Ammad Ali Shah, Ayat Hama Saleh, Mahsa Ebrahimian, Rasha Kashef:
Early Detection of Heart Disease Using Advances of Machine Learning for Large-Scale Patient Datasets. 274-280 - Lei Zhang:
A Bio-Inspired Neural Network for Modelling COVID-19 Transmission in Canada. 281-287 - Jean-François Laplante, Moulay A. Akhloufi, Cédric Gervaise:
Deep Learning for Marine Bioacoustics and Fish Classification Using Underwater Sounds. 288-293 - Erin Wetter, Mae L. Seto:
Collaborative AUV Localization and Tracking of an Underway Ship with Adaptive Pinging and a Planner for Trilateration. 294-299 - Faraz Talebpour, Saeed Mozaffari, Mehrdad Saif, Shahpour Alirezaee:
Multi-Modal Signal Analysis for Underwater Acoustic Sound Processing. 300-305 - Eonjoo Kim, Mae L. Seto:
An Approach to Choose Observation Systems to Observe Ocean Phenomena. 306-313 - Heshan Fernando, Isabel Heykoop, Joshua Woods, Neil A. Hoult:
Development of an IoT Monitoring System for Bridge Bearing Movement using a MEMS Accelerometer-based Inclination Sensing. 314-318 - Zhengyang Wang, Jason Gu:
Finger Tracking for Human Computer Interface Using Multiple Sensor Data Fusion. 319-323 - Maryam Eshaghi, Rashid Rashidzadeh:
An Energy Harvesting Receiver Utilizing Microstrip Filter Technology for IoT devices in 5G Network. 324-327 - Timothy A. V. Teatro, J. Mikael Eklund, Ruth Milman:
Toward a Coalgebraic Model of Control Programs. 328-335 - Md. Asif Khan, Ryan G. L. Koh, Samah Hassan, Theodore Liu, Victoria Tucci, Dinesh Kumbhare, Thomas E. Doyle:
STAR-ML: A Rapid Screening Tool for Assessing Reporting of Machine Learning in Research. 336-341 - Azfar Adib, Wei-Ping Zhu, M. Omair Ahmad:
From Technical Writing Course Assignments to Publications: A Process Review. 342-347 - Marija Korican, Nikola Vladimir, Tatjana Haramina, Vedran Slapnicar, Neven Alujevic, Ailong Fan:
Investigation of energy efficiency of fishing vessels in the Adriatic Sea by fuel consumption measurements and catch analysis: Design and operation of data collection system. 348-353 - Sean D. Budhooram, David W. Jong, Anna Safonov, Yixin Li, Vijay K. Sood:
IoT Enabled Grid Storage System. 354-359 - Guillaume Soulard, Gabriel P. Lachance, Élodie Boisselier, Mounir Boukadoum, Amine Miled:
RISC-V Based Processor Architecture for an Embedded Visible Light Spectrophotometer. 360-363 - Alex Lizotte, Ana Luisa Trejos:
Evaluation of a Fabric Channel Cooling Apparatus for Twisted Coiled Actuators. 364-369 - Kashif Siddiqui, Thomas E. Doyle:
Trust Metrics for Medical Deep Learning Using Explainable-AI Ensemble for Time Series Classification. 370-377 - Joseph S. Hyland, Shakeeb Abdullah, Bhavana Deore, Wenyu Zhou, Chantal Paquet, Gaozhi George Xiao, Rony E. Amaya:
Advancement of Printed Electronics for Use in IoT Applications and Wireless Health Care Devices. 378-383 - Nour El-Din El-Madany, Lei Gao, Ling Guan:
A Non Local Multi-Fiber Network For Action Anticipation In Videos. 384-388 - Kaci Stromberger, Qi Zhang:
Trend Extraction and Visualization of Motor Vehicle Occupant Fatality Rates. 389-394 - Baljit Singh Khehra, Arjan Singh, Lovepreet Kaur:
Whale Optimization Algorithm for Color Image Segmentation using Supra-Extensive Entropy. 395-401 - Yaomin Xue, Weimin Huang, Cheng Yang:
Hyperspectral Image Classification Based on Gramian Angular Fields Encoding. 402-405 - Yahuza Bello, Emanuel Figetakis, Ahmed Refaey, Petros Spachos:
Continuous Integration and Continuous Delivery Framework for SDS. 406-410 - Aaron Graham, Jean-Philippe Legault, Hillary Soontiens, Julie Brown, Stephen A. MacKay, Gerhard W. Dueck, Kenneth B. Kent, Kazuhiro Konno, Daryl Maier:
Evaluating the Performance of the Eclipse OpenJ9 JVM JIT Compiler on AArch64. 411-418 - Nolen B. Bryant, Kwok K. Chung, Jie Feng, Sommer Harris, Kristine N. Umeh, Michal Aibin:
Q-Learning Based Routing in Optical Networks. 419-422 - Warisha Bilal, Ming Hsieh, Jeremy Liu, Angela Van, Michal Aibin:
Adaptive Mapping Algorithm for Spectrally-Spatially Flexible Optical Networks. 423-428 - Mohammad Salimi, Yuzhong Gong, Shahabodin Afrasiabi, Xiaodong Liang, Chi Yung Chung:
Power System Resiliency Studies under Renewable Energy Penetration: A Review. 429-434 - Masoud Javadi, Xiaodong Liang, Yuzhong Gong, Chi Yung Chung:
Battery Energy Storage Technology in Renewable Energy Integration: a Review. 435-440 - Jessie M. Gillis, Walid G. Morsi:
A Novel Flexible and Scalable Nonintrusive Load Monitoring Approach Using Wavelet Design and Machine Learning. 441-445 - Calvin Zhu, Thomas E. Doyle, Michael D. Noseworthy:
Ultrasound Operator Variance Classification for Agency in Artificial Intelligence Support of Cyber-Physical Systems. 446-451 - Ali Salmani, Alireza Imani, Majid Bahrehvar, Linda Duffett-Leger, Mohammad Moshirpour:
An Intelligent Methodology to Enhance Requirements Engineering in Multidisciplinary Projects. 452-457 - Ryan Clark, Thomas E. Doyle:
A Priori Quantification of Transfer Learning Performance on Time Series Classification for Cyber-Physical Health Systems. 458-464 - Lei Gao, Ling Guan:
A Discriminant Correntropy Analysis For Multi-Feature Fusion. 465-470 - Zhor Benhafid, Sid-Ahmed Selouani, Mohammed Sidi Yakoub, Abderrahmane Amrouche:
Residual Time-restricted Self-Attentive TDNN Speaker Embedding for Noisy and Far-field Conditions. 471-476 - Christophe Assi, Manouane Caza-Szoka, Daniel Massicotte, François Nougarou:
Taking Advantage of Power Limits in Momentum RLS Loudspeaker Nonlinear Parameter Estimation. 477-482 - Matthew Oinonen, Oliver Gaus, Tristan Pereira, Aman Walia, Walid G. Morsi:
Non-Intrusive Load Monitoring Using Machine Learning Accelerator Hardware for Smart Meters. 483-488 - Khalid Abdel Hafeez, Daniel Silva, Peter Levine, Brett Hausdorf, Ibrahim Noor Mohammed:
Intelligent COVID Risk Aversion System. 489-493 - Chinh Tran, Mustafa Mehmet-Ali:
Performance Analysis of Vehicular Cloud Under Interruption Avoidance Strategy. 494-498 - Hao Li, Xiao-Wen Chang, Benoît Champagne:
Optimal Power Allocation Based on Success Probability of SIC Detection in MWRC PNC. 499-503
manage site settings
To protect your privacy, all features that rely on external API calls from your browser are turned off by default. You need to opt-in for them to become active. All settings here will be stored as cookies with your web browser. For more information see our F.A.Q.