Stop the war!
Остановите войну!
for scientists:
default search action
ICCL 1998: Chicago, IL, USA
- Proceedings of the 1998 International Conference on Computer Languages, ICCL 1998, Chicago, IL, USA, May 14-16, 1998. IEEE Computer Society 1998, ISBN 0-8186-8454-2
Session 1
- Thomas P. Jensen, Daniel Le Métayer, Tommy Thorn:
Security and Dynamic Class Loading in Java: A Formalization. 4-15 - Alex Garthwaite, Scott Nettles:
Transactions for Java. 16-27 - Christian S. Collberg, Clark D. Thomborson, Douglas Low:
Breaking Abstractions and Unstructuring Data Structures. 28-38 - Roberto Ierusalimschy, Renato Cerqueira, Noemi de La Rocque Rodriguez:
Using Reflexivity to Interface with CORBA. 39-47
Session 2
- Riccardo Pucella:
Reactive Programming in Standard ML. 48-57 - Christopher Colby, Lalita Jategaonkar Jagadeesan, Radha Jagadeesan, Konstantin Läufer, Carlos Puchol:
Design and Implementation of Triveni: A Process-Algebraic API for Threads + Events. 58-67 - Luc Moreau, Christian Queinnec:
Distributed Computations Driven by Resource Consumption. 68-79
Session 3
- Soner Önder, Rajiv Gupta:
Automatic Generation of Microarchitecture Simulators. 80-89 - John Matthews, Byron Cook, John Launchbury:
Microprocessor Specification in Hawk. 90-101 - Marjan Mernik, Mitja Lenic, Enis Avdicausevic, Viljem Zumer:
The Template and Multiple Inheritance Approach into Attribute Grammars. 102-110 - Ian Poole, Craig Ewington, Arthur Joones, Steve Wille:
Combining Functional and Object-Oriented Programming Methodologies in a Large Commercial Application. 111-
Session 4
- William L. Harrison, Samuel N. Kamin:
Modular Compilers Based on Monad Transformers. 122-131 - François Noël, Luke Hornof, Charles Consel, Julia L. Lawall:
Automatic, Template-Based Run-Time Specialization: Implementation and Experimental Study. 132-142 - M. Beckman, Samuel N. Kamin:
Controlled Self-Applicable On-Line Partial Evaluation, Using Strategies. 143-152 - Wei-Ngan Chin, Akihiko Takano, Zhenjiang Hu:
Parallelization via Context Preservation. 153-163
Session 5
- Hongseok Yang, Howard Huang:
Type Reconstruction for Syntactic Control of Interference, Part 2. 164-173 - Alessandra Di Pierro, Herbert Wiklicky:
An Operational Semantics for Probabilistic Concurrent Constraint Programming. 174-183 - Mitchell Wand, William D. Clinger:
Set Constraints for Destructive Array Update Optimization. 184-195
Session 6
- Abhik Roychoudhury, C. R. Ramakrishnan, I. V. Ramakrishnan, R. Sekar:
A Conservative Technique to Improve Deterministic Evaluation of Logic Programs. 196-205 - Yanhong A. Liu:
Dependence Analysis for Recursive Data. 206-215 - Oliver Rüthing:
Optimal Code Motion in the Presence of Large Expressions. 216-
Session 7
- Rajiv Gupta, David A. Berson, Jesse Zhixi Fang:
Path Profile Guided Partial Redundancy Elimination Using Speculation. 230-239 - Robert G. Burger, R. Kent Dybvig:
An Infrastructure for Profile-Driven Dynamic Recompilation. 240-251
Session 8
- Jens Knoop:
Formal Callability and Its Relevance and Application to Interprocedural Data-Flow Analysis. 252-261 - Yanhong A. Liu, Scott D. Stoller:
Loop Optimization for Aggregate Array Computations. 262-271 - James B. Fenwick Jr., Lori L. Pollock:
Data Flow Analysis across Tuplespace Process Boundaries. 272-281
manage site settings
To protect your privacy, all features that rely on external API calls from your browser are turned off by default. You need to opt-in for them to become active. All settings here will be stored as cookies with your web browser. For more information see our F.A.Q.