Stop the war!
Остановите войну!
for scientists:
default search action
NOMS 2016: Istanbul, Turkey
- Sema Oktug, Mehmet Ulema, Cicek Cavdar, Lisandro Zambenedetti Granville, Carlos Raniery Paula dos Santos:
2016 IEEE/IFIP Network Operations and Management Symposium, NOMS 2016, Istanbul, Turkey, April 25-29, 2016. IEEE 2016, ISBN 978-1-5090-0223-8 - Roberto di Lallo, Mirko Gradillo, Gabriele Lospoto, Claudio Pisa, Massimo Rimondini:
On the practical applicability of SDN research. 1-9 - Leonardo Richter Bays, Luciano Paschoal Gaspary, Reaz Ahmed, Raouf Boutaba:
Virtual network embedding in software-defined networks. 10-18 - Luis Augusto Dias Knob, Rafael Pereira Esteves, Lisandro Zambenedetti Granville, Liane Margarida Rockenbach Tarouco:
SDEFIX - Identifying elephant flows in SDN-based IXP networks. 19-26 - Anderson Santos da Silva, Juliano Araujo Wickboldt, Lisandro Zambenedetti Granville, Alberto E. Schaeffer Filho:
ATLANTIC: A framework for anomaly traffic detection, classification, and mitigation in SDN. 27-35 - Anne-Marie Bosneag, Sidath Handurukande, James O'Sullivan:
Automatic discovery of sub-optimal radio performance in LTE RAN networks. 36-43 - Nessrine Trabelsi, Chung Shue Chen, Laurent Roullet, Eitan Altman, Rachid El Azouzi:
Coordinated scheduling via frequency and power allocation optimization in LTE cellular networks. 44-51 - Thant Zin Oo, Nguyen Hoang Tran, Walid Saad, Jae Hyeok Son, Choong Seon Hong:
Traffic offloading via Markov approximation in heterogeneous cellular networks. 52-60 - Tuan LeAnh, Nguyen Hoang Tran, Walid Saad, Seungil Moon, Choong Seon Hong:
Matching-based distributed resource allocation in cognitive femtocell networks. 61-68 - Houda Jmila, Kaouther Drira, Djamal Zeghlache:
A self-stabilizing framework for dynamic bandwidth allocation in virtual networks. 69-77 - Shihabur Rahman Chowdhury, Reaz Ahmed, Md Mashrur Alam Khan, Nashid Shahriar, Raouf Boutaba, Jeebak Mitra, Feng Zeng:
Protecting virtual networks with DRONE. 78-86 - Amir Nahir, Ariel Orda, Danny Raz:
Reversing the supermarket: A distributed approach for handling elasticity in the cloud. 87-95 - Maja Vukovic, Jinho Hwang:
Cloud migration using automated planning. 96-103 - Jeroen van der Hooft, Stefano Petrangeli, Niels Bouten, Tim Wauters, Rafael Huysegems, Tom Bostoen, Filip De Turck:
An HTTP/2 push-based approach for SVC adaptive streaming. 104-111 - Safiqul Islam, Michael Welzl, David A. Hayes, Stein Gjessing:
Managing real-time media flows through a flow state exchange. 112-120 - Vahid Aghaei Foroushani, Nur Zincir-Heywood:
Autonomous system based flow marking scheme for IP-Traceback. 121-128 - Parikshit Juluri, Venkatesh Tamarapalli, Deep Medhi:
QoE management in DASH systems using the segment aware rate adaptation algorithm. 129-136 - Tsvetko Tsvetkov, Janne Ali-Tolppa, Henning Sanneck, Georg Carle:
A minimum spanning tree-based approach for reducing verification collisions in self-organizing networks. 137-145 - Zifan Li, Peng Yu, Wenjing Li, Xuesong Qiu:
Modeling and optimization of self-organizing energy-saving mechanism for HetNets. 146-152 - Dario Valocchi, Daphné Tuncer, Marinos Charalambides, Mauro Femminella, Gianluca Reali, George Pavlou:
Extensible signaling framework for decentralized network management applications. 153-161 - Nagao Ogino, Takeshi Kitahara, Shin'ichi Arakawa, Go Hasegawa, Masayuki Murata:
Decentralized boolean network tomography based on network partitioning. 162-170 - Simon Jouet, Colin Perkins, Dimitrios P. Pezaros:
OTCP: SDN-managed congestion control for data center networks. 171-179 - Behzad Mirkhanzadeh, Naeim Taheri, Siavash Khorsandi:
SDxVPN: A software-defined solution for VPN service providers. 180-188 - Eros S. Spalla, Diego R. Mafioletti, Alextian B. Liberato, Gilberto Ewald, Christian Esteve Rothenberg, Lásaro J. Camargos, Rodolfo da Silva Villaça, Magnos Martinello:
AR2C2: Actively replicated controllers for SDN resilient control plane. 189-196 - Felipe A. Lopes, Leonidas Lima, Marcelo Santos, Robson do Nascimento Fidalgo, Stenio Fernandes:
High-level modeling and application validation for SDN. 197-205 - Yi Li, Hong Liu, Wenjun Yang, Dianming Hu, Wei Xu:
Inter-data-center network traffic prediction with elephant flows. 206-213 - Da Feng, Weiqiang Sun, Peng Wu, Xiaojian Zhang, Junmin Wu, Weisheng Hu:
Dimensioning of Store-and-Transfer WDM Network with limited storage. 214-221 - Andri Lareida, Sebastian Schrepfer, Thomas Bocek, Burkhard Stiller:
Overlay network measurements with distribution evolution and geographical visualization. 222-230 - Michael Menth, Nikolas Zeitler:
Activity-based congestion management for fair bandwidth sharing in trusted packet networks. 231-239 - Wazen M. Shbair, Thibault Cholez, Jérôme François, Isabelle Chrisment:
A multi-level framework to identify HTTPS services. 240-248 - Ren Quinn, Josh Kunz, Aisha Syed, Joe Breen, Sneha Kumar Kasera, Robert Ricci, Jacobus E. van der Merwe:
KnowNet: Towards a knowledge plane for enterprise network management. 249-256 - Josh Kunz, Christopher Becker, Mohamed Jamshidy, Sneha Kumar Kasera, Robert Ricci, Jacobus E. van der Merwe:
OpenEdge: A dynamic and secure open service edge network. 257-264 - Bryan Ng, Alexander Deng, Ying Qu, Winston K. G. Seah:
Changeover prediction model for improving handover support in campus area WLAN. 265-272 - Alexandre Gustavo Wermann, Marcelo Cardoso Bortolozzo, Eduardo Germano da Silva, Alberto E. Schaeffer Filho, Luciano Paschoal Gaspary, Marinho P. Barcellos:
ASTORIA: A framework for attack simulation and evaluation in smart grids. 273-280 - Alireza Ranjbar, Miika Komu, Patrik Salmela, Tuomas Aura:
An SDN-based approach to enhance the end-to-end security: SSL/TLS case study. 281-288 - Samaneh Tajalizadehkhoob, Maciej Korczynski, Arman Noroozian, Carlos Gañán, Michel van Eeten:
Apples, oranges and hosting providers: Heterogeneity and security in the hosting market. 289-297 - Ricardo T. Macedo, Aldri Luiz dos Santos, Yacine Ghamri-Doudane, Michele Nogueira Lima:
A scheme for DDoS attacks mitigation in IdM systems through reorganizations. 298-305 - Cong Guo, Martin Karsten:
On the feasibility of core-rooted path addressing. 306-314 - Wenqin Shao, Luigi Iannone, Jean-Louis Rougier, François Devienne, Mateusz Viste:
Scalable BGP prefix selection for effective inter-domain traffic engineering. 315-323 - Yahya Hassanzadeh-Nazarabadi, Alptekin Küpçü, Öznur Özkasap:
LARAS: Locality aware replication algorithm for the Skip Graph. 324-332 - Sai Qian Zhang, Ali Tizghadam, Byungchul Park, Hadi Bannazadeh, Alberto Leon-Garcia:
Joint NFV placement and routing for multicast service on SDN. 333-341 - Hyeontaek Oh, S. H. Shah Newaz, Sangdon Park, Jun Kyun Choi:
Maximizing energy efficiency in off-peak hours: A novel sleep scheme for WLAN access points. 342-348 - Alexander Sayenko, Mikhail Zolotukhin, Timo Hämäläinen:
On optimal placement of low power nodes for improved performance in heterogeneous networks. 349-357 - Cristiano M. Silva, Wagner Meira Jr.:
An architecture integrating stationary and mobile roadside units for providing communication on intelligent transportation systems. 358-365 - Anthéa Mayzaud, Anuj Sehgal, Remi Badonnel, Isabelle Chrisment, Jürgen Schönwälder:
Using the RPL protocol for supporting passive monitoring in the Internet of Things. 366-374 - Huiguang Liang, Hyong S. Kim, Hwee-Pink Tan, Wai-Leong Yeow:
Where am I? Characterizing and improving the localization performance of off-the-shelf mobile devices through cooperation. 375-382 - Matheus B. Lehmann, Marinho P. Barcellos, Andreas Mauthe:
Providing producer mobility support in NDN through proactive data replication. 383-391 - Huiguang Liang, Ido Nevat, Hyong S. Kim, Hwee-Pink Tan, Wai-Leong Yeow:
Not you too? Distilling local contexts of poor cellular network performance through participatory sensing. 392-400 - Roberto Riggio, Imen Grida Ben Yahia, Steven Latré, Tinku Rasheed:
Scylla: A language for virtual network functions orchestration in enterprise WLANs. 401-409 - Hui Yu, Jiahai Yang, Cong Xu, Hui Wang, Zi Liang:
SpongeNet: Towards bandwidth guarantees of cloud datacenter with two-phase VM placement. 410-417 - Maria Torres Vega, Jeroen Famaey, Antonius M. J. Koonen, Antonio Liotta:
Resource allocation in optical beam-steered indoor networks. 418-426 - Elisa Mannes, Carlos Maziero, Luiz Carlos Lassance, Fábio Borges:
Assessing the impact of cryptographic access control solutions on multimedia delivery in information-centric networks. 427-435 - Cesar Ghali, Gene Tsudik, Christopher A. Wood, Edmund Yeh:
Practical accounting in content-centric networking. 436-444 - Anatolij Zubow, Sven Zehl, Adam Wolisz:
BIGAP - Seamless handover in high performance enterprise IEEE 802.11 networks. 445-453 - Sang-Yoon Chang, Younghee Park, Akshaya Muralidharan:
Fast address hopping at the switches: Securing access for packet forwarding in SDN. 454-460 - Messaoud Aouadj, Emmanuel Lavinal, Thierry Desprats, Michelle Sibilla:
Composing data and control functions to ease virtual networks programmability. 461-467 - Samira Rezaei, Hamidreza Radmanesh, Payam Alavizadeh, Hamidreza Nikoofar, Farshad Lahouti:
Automatic fault detection and diagnosis in cellular networks using operations support systems data. 468-473 - Matteo Artuso, Cosmin Caba, Henrik Lehrmann Christiansen, José Soler:
Towards flexbile SDN-based management for cloud-based mobile networks. 474-480 - Qinghong Zhong, Ying Wang, Wenjing Li, Xuesong Qiu:
A min-cover based controller placement approach to build reliable control network in SDN. 481-487 - Sufian Hameed, Usman Murad Ali:
Efficacy of Live DDoS Detection with Hadoop. 488-494 - Kostas Giotis, Maria Apostolaki, Vasilis S. Maglaris:
A reputation-based collaborative schema for the mitigation of distributed attacks in SDN domains. 495-501 - Xuxian Jiang, Kapil Singh, Yajin Zhou:
AppShell: Making data protection practical for lost or stolen Android devices. 502-508 - Martin Ussath, Feng Cheng, Christoph Meinel:
Event attribute tainting: A new approach for attack tracing and event correlation. 509-515 - Jessica Steinberger, Benjamin Kuhnert, Anna Sperotto, Harald Baier, Aiko Pras:
Collaborative DDoS defense using flow-based security event information. 516-522 - Alberto Huertas Celdrán, Manuel Gil Pérez, Félix J. García Clemente, Gregorio Martínez Pérez:
MASTERY: A multicontext-aware system that preserves the users' privacy. 523-528 - Guilherme Arthur Geronimo, Rafael Brundo Uriarte, Carlos Becker Westphall:
Order@Cloud: A VM organisation framework based on multi-objectives placement ranking. 529-535 - Oussama Soualah, Ilhem Fajjari, Makhlouf Hadji, Nadjib Aitsaadi, Djamal Zeghlache:
A novel virtual network embedding scheme based on Gomory-Hu tree within cloud's backbone. 536-542 - Jose Leal Domingues Neto, Daniel F. Macedo, José Marcos S. Nogueira:
Location aware decision engine to offload mobile computation to the cloud. 543-549 - Jieyu Lin, Qi Zhang, Hadi Bannazadeh, Alberto Leon-Garcia:
Automated anomaly detection and root cause analysis in virtualized cloud infrastructures. 550-556 - Faiza Samreen, Yehia El-khatib, Matthew Rowe, Gordon S. Blair:
Daleel: Simplifying cloud instance selection using machine learning. 557-563 - Rafael Xavier, Hendrik Moens, Bruno Volckaert, Filip De Turck:
Adaptive virtual machine allocation algorithms for cloud-hosted elastic media services. 564-570 - Stefan Rass, Raphael Wigoutschnigg:
Arguable anonymity from key-privacy: The deterministic crowds protocol. 571-576 - Sufian Hameed, Usman Murad Jamali, Adnan Samad:
Protecting NFC data exchange against eavesdropping with encryption record type definition. 577-583 - Carlo Marcelo Revoredo da Silva, Ricardo Batista Rodrigues, Ruy J. G. B. de Queiroz, Vinicius C. Garcia, José Silva, Daniel Gatti, Rodrigo Elia Assad, Leandro M. do Nascimento, Kellyton Brito, Péricles B. C. de Miranda:
Towards a taxonomy for security threats on the web ecosystem. 584-590 - Davide Ceneda, Marco Di Bartolomeo, Valentino Di Donato, Maurizio Patrignani, Maurizio Pizzonia, Massimo Rimondini:
RoutingWatch: Visual exploration and analysis of routing events. 591-597 - Stefano Salsano, Luca Veltri, Luca Davoli, Pier Luigi Ventre, Giuseppe Siracusano:
PMSR - Poor Man's Segment Routing, a minimalistic approach to Segment Routing and a Traffic Engineering use case. 598-604 - Hiroshi Matsuura:
Maximizing lifetime of multiple data aggregation trees in wireless sensor networks. 605-611 - Cihangir Besiktas, Didem Gözüpek, Aydin Ulas, Erhan Lokman, Özcan Özyurt, Kazim Ulusoy:
Flexible bandwidth-based virtual network embedding. 612-617 - Janne Ali-Tolppa, Tsvetko Tsvetkov:
Optimistic concurrency control in self-organizing networks using automatic coordination and verification. 618-624 - Simon Lohmuller, Lars-Christoph Schmelz, Sören Hahn:
Adaptive SON management using KPI measurements. 625-631 - Huu-Nghi Nguyen, Thomas Begin, Anthony Busson, Isabelle Guérin Lassous:
Towards a passive measurement-based estimator for the standard deviation of the end-to-end delay. 632-637 - Long Qu, Chadi Assi, Khaled B. Shaban:
Network function virtualization scheduling with transmission delay optimization. 638-644 - Abdulaziz M. Ghaleb, Tarek Khalifa, Sara Ayoubi, Khaled Bashir Shaban:
Surviving link failures in multicast VN embedded applications. 645-651 - Akio Watanabe, Keisuke Ishibashi, Tsuyoshi Toyono, Tatsuaki Kimura, Keishiro Watanabe, Yoichi Matsuo, Kohei Shiomoto:
Workflow extraction for service operation using multiple unstructured trouble tickets. 652-658 - Chuan Pham, Nguyen Hoang Tran, Minh N. H. Nguyen, Shaolei Ren, Walid Saad, Choong Seon Hong:
Hosting virtual machines on a cloud datacenter: A matching theoretic approach. 659-664 - João F. Machry Sarubbi, Cristiano M. Silva:
Delta-r: A novel and more economic strategy for allocating the roadside infrastructure in vehicular networks with guaranteed levels of performance. 665-671 - Maria Efthymiopoulou, Nikolaos Efthymiopoulos, Athanasios Christakidis:
Enabling QoS in peer to peer live streaming through dynamic bandwidth or playback rate control. 672-678 - Tal Mizrahi, Yoram Moses:
OneClock to rule them all: Using time in networked applications. 679-685 - Clarissa Cassales Marquezan, Xueli An, Zoran Despotovic, Ramin Khalili, Artur Hecker:
Dispatching PACKET_INs to the right SDN control application via context interpretation in Mobile Core Networks. 686-690 - Adrian Flores de la Cruz, Juan Pedro Muñoz-Gea, Pilar Manzanares-Lopez, Josemaria Malgosa-Sanahuja:
Network failures support for traffic monitoring mechanisms in software-defined networks. 691-694 - Martin Johnsson, Brendan Jennings:
Meeting latency targets for complex SOA-based transactions in data centers. 695-698 - Liam Fallon, Sven van der Meer, John Keeney:
Apex: An engine for dynamic adaptive policy execution. 699-702 - Jonghwan Hyun, Youngjoon Won, Eunji Kim, Jae-Hyoung Yoo, James Won-Ki Hong:
Is LTE-Advanced really advanced? 703-707 - Carol Habib, Abdallah Makhoul, Rony Darazi, Raphaël Couturier:
Multisensor data fusion and decision support in wireless body sensor networks. 708-712 - Joris Claassen, Ralph Koning, Paola Grosso:
Linux containers networking: Performance and scalability of kernel modules. 713-717 - Jeremie Leguay, Lorenzo Maggi, Moez Draief, Stefano Paris, Symeon Chouvardas:
Admission control with online algorithms in SDN. 718-721 - Amina Boubendir, Emmanuel Bertin, Noemie Simoni:
NaaS architecture through SDN-enabled NFV: Network openness towards web communication service providers. 722-726 - Shahram Mollahasani, Ertan Onur:
Evaluation of terahertz channel in data centers. 727-730 - Can Altay, Nazli Zeynep Bozdemir, Erdogan Camcioglu:
Standalone eNode-B design with integrated virtual EPC in public safety networks. 731-734 - Michael Strasser, Nico Weiner, Sahin Albayrak:
Outsourced invoice service: Service-clearing as SaaS in mobility service marketplaces. 735-739 - Roberto Doriguzzi Corin, Domenico Siracusa, Elio Salvadori, Arne Schwabe:
Empowering network operating systems with memory management techniques. 740-744 - Christian Salim, Abdallah Makhoul, Rony Darazi, Raphaël Couturier:
Adaptive sampling algorithms with local emergency detection for energy saving in Wireless Body Sensor Networks. 745-749 - Muhammed Macit, Emrullah Delibas, Bahtiyar Karanlik, Alperen Inal, Tevfik Aytekin:
Real time distributed analysis of MPLS network logs for anomaly detection. 750-753 - Ahmed Al-Jawad, Purav Shah, Orhan Gemikonakli, Ramona Trestian:
Compression-based technique for SDN using sparse-representation dictionary. 754-758 - Roberto di Lallo, Gabriele Lospoto, Massimo Rimondini, Giuseppe Di Battista:
Supporting end-to-end connectivity in federated networks using SDN. 759-762 - Andre S. Gomes, Vitor Fonseca, Bruno Sousa, David Palma, Paulo Simões, Edmundo Monteiro, Luís Cordeiro:
A mobile follow-me cloud content caching model. 763-766 - Petr Velan:
EventFlow: Network flow aggregation based on user actions. 767-771 - Sara Koulali, Essaid Sabir, Mostafa Azizi:
Energy optimization through duty cycling scheduling in mobile social networks: A non-cooperative game theory approach. 772-775 - Ahmet Aris, Sema F. Oktug, Siddika Berna Örs Yalçin:
RPL version number attacks: In-depth study. 776-779 - Basar Daldal, Ibrahim Bilgin, Dogac Basaran, Selin Metin:
Using Web Services for WebRTC signaling interoperability. 780-783 - Amer AlGhadhban, Basem Shihada:
Energy efficient SDN commodity switch based practical flow forwarding method. 784-788 - Mauro Tortonesi, James Michaelis, Niranjan Suri, Michael A. Baker:
Software-defined and value-based information processing and dissemination in IoT applications. 789-793 - Zoraze Ali, Nicola Baldo, Josep Mangues-Bafalluy, Lorenza Giupponi:
Machine learning based handover management for improved QoE in LTE. 794-798 - Jorge Visca, Raul Fuentes, Ana R. Cavalli, Javier Baliosian:
Opportunistic media sharing for mobile networks. 799-803 - Ziyu Wang, Jiahai Yang, Hui Zhang, Chenxi Li, Shize Zhang, Hui Wang:
Towards online anomaly detection by combining multiple detection methods and Storm. 804-807 - Takayuki Kuroda, Manabu Nakanoya, Atsushi Kitano, Aniruddha S. Gokhale:
The configuration-oriented planning for fully declarative IT system provisioning automation. 808-811 - Daniele Apiletti, Elena Baralis, Tania Cerquitelli, Paolo Garza, Luca Venturini:
SaFe-NeC: A scalable and flexible system for network data characterization. 812-816 - Iris Adam, Titta Ahola, Mirko Sailio, Visa Antero Vallivaara, Felix von Eye:
Adaptive monitoring and management of security events with SDN. 817-820 - Trung Truong, Qiang Fu, Christopher Lorier:
FlowMap: Improving network management with SDN. 821-824 - Yuhang Ye, Yuansong Qiao, Brian Lee, Niall Murray:
PIoT: Programmable IoT using Information Centric Networking. 825-829 - Leonhard Nobach, David Hausheer:
PrivateShare: Measuring device-to-device user behavior and transmission quality. 830-833 - Vasco Pereira, Edmundo Monteiro, Jorge Sá Silva:
A data fusion protocol for WSN performance and data retrieval. 834-837 - Carlo Marcelo Revoredo da Silva, Ricardo Batista Rodrigues, Ruy J. G. B. de Queiroz, Vinicius C. Garcia, José Silva, Daniel Gatti, Leandro M. do Nascimento, Kellyton Brito, Rodrigo Elia Assad:
A meta-analysis for security threats over the Web ecosystem. 838-842 - Pelin Angin, Bharat K. Bhargava, Rohit Ranchal:
Tamper-resistant autonomous agents-based mobile-cloud computing. 843-847 - Jawwad Ahmed, Andreas Johnsson, Rerngvit Yanggratoke, John Ardelius, Christofer Flinta, Rolf Stadler:
Predicting SLA conformance for cluster-based services using distributed analytics. 848-852 - Ahmad AlEroud, Izzat Alsmadi:
Identifying DoS attacks on software defined networks: A relation context approach. 853-857 - Yuan Yang, Mingwei Xu, Meng Chen:
Towards two-dimensional measurement of highly active IP prefixes in BGP. 858-862 - Sidi Ahmed Ezzahidi, Essaid Sabir, El-Houssine Bouyakhf:
A reward-based incentive mechanism for file caching in delay tolerant networks. 863-867 - Christian Mannweiler, Lars-Christoph Schmelz, Simon Lohmuller, Bernhard Bauer:
Cross-domain 5G network management for seamless industrial communications. 868-872 - Yuefeng Wang, Ibrahim Matta, Nabeel Akhtar:
Application-driven network management with ProtoRINA. 873-877 - Yusu Zhao, Pengfei Zhang, Yaohui Jin:
Netography: Troubleshoot your network with packet behavior in SDN. 878-882 - Tomás Cejka, Radek Krejcí:
Configuration of open vSwitch using OF-CONFIG. 883-888 - Andrei Bondkovskii, John Keeney, Sven van der Meer, Stefan Weber:
Qualitative comparison of open-source SDN controllers. 889-894 - Samuel Jero, Vijay K. Gurbani, Ray Miller, Bruce Cilli, Charles Payette, Sameer Sharma:
Dynamic control of real-time communication (RTC) using SDN: A case study of a 5G end-to-end service. 895-900 - Bengi Karacali, John M. Tracey:
Experiences evaluating OpenStack network data plane performance and scalability. 901-906 - Petr Velan, Jana Medková, Tomás Jirsík, Pavel Celeda:
Network traffic characterisation using flow-based statistics. 907-912 - Maarten Wullink, Giovane C. M. Moura, Moritz Müller, Cristian Hesselman:
ENTRADA: A high-performance network traffic data streaming warehouse. 913-918 - Milan Cermák, Daniel Tovarnák, Martin Lastovicka, Pavel Celeda:
A performance benchmark for NetFlow data analysis on distributed stream processing systems. 919-924 - Roua Touihri, Patrick Raad, Nicolas Turpault, Francois Cachereul, Stefano Secci:
Unifying LISP and TRILL control-planes for distributed data-center networking. 925-930 - Saman Feghhi, John Keeney, Liam Fallon, Douglas J. Leith:
Diagnosing channel issues using GTP protocol messages in LTE core networks. 931-936 - Sinem Güven, Karin Murthy, Larisa Shwartz, Amit M. Paradkar:
Towards establishing causality between change and incident. 937-942 - Anne-Marie Bosneag, Sidath Handurukande, James O'Sullivan, MingXue Wang:
Real-world experiences with CQI-based analyses for dense LTE networks. 943-948 - Takeshi Takahashi, Daisuke Miyamoto:
Structured cybersecurity information exchange for streamlining incident response operations. 949-954 - Hendrik Moens, Bart Dhoedt, Filip De Turck:
Management of customizable Software-as-a-Service in cloud and network environments. 955-960 - Mathias Björkqvist, Robert Birke, Walter Binder:
Resource management of replicated service systems provisioned in the cloud. 961-966 - Feng Yan, Evgenia Smirni:
Workload interleaving with performance guarantees in data centers. 967-972 - Xuan Liu, Deep Medhi:
Dynamic virtual network restoration with optimal standby virtual router selection. 973-978 - Marc-Oliver Pahl, Georg Carle, Gudrun Klinker:
Distributed smart space orchestration. 979-984 - Misbah Uddin, Rolf Stadler:
A bottom-up approach to real-time search in large networks and clouds. 985-990 - Lars-Christoph Schmelz, Dario Gotz, Sören Hahn, Andreas Lobinger, Simon Lohmuller:
Demonstrator for adaptive SON management. 991-992 - Nils Miro Rodday, Ricardo de Oliveira Schmidt, Aiko Pras:
Exploring security vulnerabilities of unmanned aerial vehicles. 993-994 - Martijn Hoogesteger, Ricardo de Oliveira Schmidt, Aiko Pras:
ITSA: Internet traffic statistics archive. 995-996 - Messaoud Aouadj, Emmanuel Lavinal, Thierry Desprats, Michelle Sibilla:
Demo: AirNet in action. 997-998 - M. Oguzhan Külekci, Mahmut Samil Sagiroglu:
GENCROBAT: Efficient transmission and processing of the massive genomic data. 999-1000 - Taner Yuksel, Nermin Sarifakioflu, Basar Öztaysi:
An application of real-time micro-location updates for event management industry. 1001-1002 - Stefano Paris, Jeremie Leguay, Lorenzo Maggi, Moez Draief, Symeon Chouvardas:
Online experts for admission control in SDN. 1003-1004 - Nabeel Akhtar, Ibrahim Matta, Yuefeng Wang:
Managing NFV using SDN and control theory. 1005-1006 - Antonio Marsico, Roberto Doriguzzi Corin, Matteo Gerola, Domenico Siracusa, Arne Schwabe:
A non-disruptive automated approach to update SDN applications at runtime. 1007-1008 - Stuart Clayman, Lefteris Mamatas, Alex Galis:
Energy-efficiency enablers and operations in software-defined environments. 1009-1010 - Kaan Dandin, Ibrahim Hökelek, Gunes Karabulut Kurt:
Dynamic load management for IMS networks using network function virtualization. 1011-1012 - Hakan Selvi, Engin Zeydan, Gürkan Gür, Fatih Alagöz:
Load balancing in OpenFlow-enabled switches for wireless access traffic aggregation. 1013-1014 - Sven Zehl, Anatolij Zubow, Adam Wolisz:
BIGAP - A seamless handover scheme for high performance enterprise IEEE 802.11 networks. 1015-1016 - Pieter-Jan Maenhaut, Hendrik Moens, Bruno Volckaert, Veerle Ongenae, Filip De Turck:
A simulation tool for evaluating the constraint-based allocation of storage resources for multi-tenant cloud applications. 1017-1018 - Milan Cermák, Tomás Jirsík, Martin Lastovicka:
Real-time analysis of NetFlow data for generating network traffic statistics using Apache Spark. 1019-1020 - Engin Zeydan, Utku Yabas, Selçuk Sözüer, Çagri Özgenc Etemoglu:
Streaming alarm data analytics for mobile service providers. 1021-1022 - Amina Boubendir, Emmanuel Bertin, Noemie Simoni:
On-demand dynamic network service deployment over NaaS architecture. 1023-1024 - Ahsan Ali, Öznur Özkasap:
Price/cooling aware and delay sensitive scheduling in geographically distributed data centers. 1025-1030 - Taghrid Samak, Mark Miklic:
WAN capacity forecasting for large enterprises. 1031-1036 - Kota Kawashima, Tatsuya Otoshi, Yuichi Ohsita, Masayuki Murata:
Dynamic placement of virtual network functions based on model predictive control. 1037-1042 - Vernon K. Cody Bumgardner, Victor W. Marek, Ray L. Hyatt:
Collating time-series resource data for system-wide job profiling. 1043-1048 - Phil Tee, George Parisis, Ian Wakeman:
Towards an approximate graph entropy measure for identifying incidents in network event data. 1049-1054 - Selçuk Sözüer, Çagri Özgenc Etemoglu, Engin Zeydan:
A new approach for clustering alarm sequences in mobile operators. 1055-1060 - Giovane C. M. Moura, Moritz Müller, Maarten Wullink, Cristian Hesselman:
nDEWS: A new domains early warning system for TLDs. 1061-1066 - Naomi Kuze, Shu Ishikura, Takeshi Yagi, Daiki Chiba, Masayuki Murata:
Detection of vulnerability scanning using features of collective accesses based on information collected from multiple honeypots. 1067-1072 - Yixin Diao, Ronnie Sarkar, Ea-Ee Jan:
Optimizing ATM cash flow network management. 1073-1078 - Fariba Haddadi, Duong-Tien Phan, Nur Zincir-Heywood:
How to choose from different botnet detection systems? 1079-1084 - Zehra Cataltepe, Ümit Ekmekçi, Tanju Cataltepe, Ismail Kelebek:
Online feature selected semi-supervised decision trees for network intrusion detection. 1085-1088 - Karim Benzidane, Hassan El Alloussi, Othman El Warrak, Leila Fetjah, Said Jai-Andaloussi, Abderrahim Sekkaki:
Toward a cloud-based security intelligence with big data processing. 1089-1092 - Obinna Anya, Heiko Ludwig, Mohamed Mohamed, Samir Tata:
SLA analytics for adaptive service provisioning in the cloud. 1093-1096 - Damien Crémilleux, Christophe Bidan, Frédéric Majorczyk, Nicolas Prigent:
VEGAS: Visualizing, exploring and grouping alerts. 1097-1100 - Xingyu Guo, Peng Yu, Wenjing Li, Xuesong Qiu:
Clustering-based KPI data association analysis method in cellular networks. 1101-1104 - Wenqin Shao, Jean-Louis Rougier, François Devienne, Mateusz Viste:
Improve round-trip time measurement quality via clustering in inter-domain traffic engineering. 1105-1108 - Alptugay Degirmencioglu, Hasan Tugrul Erdogan, Mehrdad A. Mizani, Oguz Yilmaz:
A classification approach for adaptive mitigation of SYN flood attacks: Preventing performance loss due to SYN flood attacks. 1109-1112 - Nabeel Akhtar, Ibrahim Matta, Yuefeng Wang:
Managing NFV using SDN and control theory. 1113-1118 - Jordan Ansell, Winston K. G. Seah, Bryan Ng, Stuart Marshall:
Making queueing theory more palatable to SDN/OpenFlow-based network practitioners. 1119-1124 - Masahiko Aihara, Shiori Kono, Kazuhiko Kinoshita, Nariyoshi Yamai, Takashi Watanabe:
Joint bandwidth scheduling and routing method for large file transfer with time constraint. 1125-1130 - Remy Lapeyrade, Marc Bruyere, Philippe Owezarski:
OpenFlow-based migration and management of the TouIX IXP. 1131-1136 - Shusaku Shibata, Kazuhiko Kinoshita, Keita Kawano, Takashi Watanabe:
A fair spectrum sharing method in consideration of CoMP. 1137-1142 - Jason Barron, Micheal Crotty, Ehsan Elahi, Roberto Riggio, Diego R. López, Miguel Ponce de Leon:
Towards self-adaptive network management for a recursive network architecture. 1143-1148 - Maryam Barshan, Hendrik Moens, Bruno Volckaert, Filip De Turck:
Design of a dynamic adaptive reservation system in media production networks. 1149-1152 - Engin Zeydan, Ahmet Serdar Tan, Yavuz Mester, Gozde Ozcan:
Integration and management of Wi-Fi offloading in service provider infrastructures. 1153-1156 - Ibai Lana, Javier Del Ser, Ignacio (Iñaki) Olabarrieta:
Understanding daily mobility patterns in urban road networks using traffic flow analytics. 1157-1162 - Kpotissan Adjetey-Bahun, Jean-Luc Planchet, Babiga Birregah, Eric Châtelet:
Railway transportation system's resilience: Integration of operating conditions into topological indicators. 1163-1168 - José Azevedo, Pedro M. d'Orey, Michel Ferreira:
On the mobile intelligence of autonomous vehicles. 1169-1174 - João F. M. Sarubbi, Caio M. R. Mesquita, Elizabeth F. Wanner, Vinícius Fernandes dos Santos, Cristiano M. Silva:
A strategy for clustering students minimizing the number of bus stops for solving the school bus routing problem. 1175-1180 - Taqwa Saeed, Marios Lestas, Yiannos Mylonas, Andreas Pitsillides, Vicky Papadopoulou:
Analysis of probabilistic flooding in VANETs for optimal rebroadcast probabilities. 1181-1186 - João F. Machry Sarubbi, Daniel Craviee de A. Vieira, Elizabeth F. Wanner, Cristiano M. Silva:
A GRASP-based heuristic for allocating the roadside infrastructure maximizing the number of distinct vehicles experiencing contact opportunities. 1187-1192 - Seyhan Ucar, Bugra Turan, Sinem Coleri Ergen, Öznur Özkasap, Mustafa Ergen:
Dimming support for visible light communication in intelligent transportation and traffic system. 1193-1196 - Parvin Ahmadi, Razie Kaviani, Iman Gholampour, Mahmoud Tabandeh:
Temporal segmentation of traffic videos based on traffic phase discovery. 1197-1202 - Mengying Ren, Lyes Khoukhi, Houda Labiod, Jun Zhang, Véronique Vèque:
A new mobility-based clustering algorithm for vehicular ad hoc networks (VANETs). 1203-1208 - Emmanouil Vasilomanolakis, Carlos Garcia Cordero, Nikolay Milanov, Max Mühlhäuser:
Towards the creation of synthetic, yet realistic, intrusion detection datasets. 1209-1214 - Bruno Lopes Dalmazo, João P. Vilela, Paulo Simões, Marília Curado:
Expedite feature extraction for enhanced cloud anomaly detection. 1215-1220 - Nadine Herold, Stephan-Alexander Posselt, Oliver Hanka, Georg Carle:
Anomaly detection for SOME/IP using complex event processing. 1221-1226 - Emmanouil Vasilomanolakis, Shreyas Srinivasa, Carlos Garcia Cordero, Max Mühlhäuser:
Multi-stage attack detection and signature generation with ICS honeypots. 1227-1232 - Bojan Suzic:
User-centered security management of API-based data integration workflows. 1233-1238 - Bahman Rashidi, Carol J. Fung:
BotTracer: Bot user detection using clustering method in RecDroid. 1239-1244 - Rami Ghannam, Anthony Chung:
Handling malicious switches in software defined networks. 1245-1248 - Gergely Biczók, Balázs Sonkoly, Nikolett Bereczky, Colin Boyd:
Private VNFs for collaborative multi-operator service delivery: An architectural case. 1249-1252 - Solomon Ogbomon Uwagbole, William J. Buchanan, Lu Fan:
Numerical encoding to Tame SQL injection attacks. 1253-1256 - Zubair Amjad, Wang-Cheol Song, Khi-Jung Ahn, Muhammad Shoaib:
Context aware data aggregation in vehicular ad-hoc networks. 1257-1260 - Stephen W. Turner, Suleyman Uludag:
Intelligent transportation as the key enabler of smart cities. 1261-1264 - Halil Gulacar, Yusuf Yaslan, Sema F. Oktug:
Short term traffic speed prediction using different feature sets and sensor clusters. 1265-1268 - Adegboyega Akinsiku, Divyesh Jadav:
BeaSmart: A beacon enabled smarter workplace. 1269-1272 - Esma Dilek, Yunus Emre Ayozen:
Smart mobility in Istanbul with "IBB CepTrafik". 1273-1278 - Teodora Sandra Buda, Haytham Assem, Lei Xu, Danny Raz, Udi Margolin, Elisha J. Rosensweig, Diego R. López, Marius Iulian Corici, Mikhail Smirnov, Robert Mullins, Olga Uryupina, Alberto Mozo, Bruno Ordozgoiti Rubio, Ángel Martín, Alaa Alloush, Pat O'Sullivan, Imen Grida Ben Yahia:
Can machine learning aid in delivering new use cases and scenarios in 5G? 1279-1284 - Marouen Mechtri, Imen Grida Ben Yahia, Djamal Zeghlache:
Agile service manager for 5G. 1285-1290 - Stuart Clayman, Lefteris Mamatas, Alex Galis:
Efficient management solutions for software-defined infrastructures. 1291-1296 - Kostas Tsagkaris, Imen Gridabenyahia, Andreas Georgakopoulos, Panagiotis Demestichas:
Emerging management challenges for the 5G era: Multi-service provision through optimal end-to-end resource slicing in virtualized infrastructures problem statements and solution approaches. 1297-1300 - Wolfgang Hahn, Borislava Gajic, Christian Mannweiler:
Compound implementation of chained network functions and virtual resource management performance evaluation. 1301-1304 - Fabio Pianese, Massimo Gallo, Alberto Conte, Diego Perino:
Orchestrating 5G virtual network functions as a modular Programmable Data Plane. 1305-1308 - Michael Höfling, Florian Heimgaertner, Michael Menth:
Advanced communication modes for the publish/subscribe C-DAX middleware. 1309-1314 - Mariusz Slabicki, Krzysztof Grochla:
Performance evaluation of CoAP, SNMP and NETCONF protocols in fog computing architecture. 1315-1319 - Piet Smet, Bart Dhoedt, Pieter Simoens:
On-demand provisioning of long-tail services in distributed clouds. 1320-1323
manage site settings
To protect your privacy, all features that rely on external API calls from your browser are turned off by default. You need to opt-in for them to become active. All settings here will be stored as cookies with your web browser. For more information see our F.A.Q.