Stop the war!
Остановите войну!
for scientists:
default search action
SIGGRAPH Asia 2009: Yokohama, Japan
- Ken-ichi Anjyo:
International Conference on Computer Graphics and Interactive Techniques, SIGGRAPH ASIA 2009, Yokohama, Japan, December 16-19, 2009, Poster Proceedings. ACM 2009 - Young-Mi Kim, Jong-Soo Choi:
The sound brush made of bamboo. 1:1 - Hideki Yoshimoto, Koichi Hori:
fluff: illuminating blimps and music. 2:1 - Yi-Hsiu Chen, Wen-Shou Chou:
Interactive work for feeling time by compositing multi-vision and generating sounds. 3:1 - Ying-Wei Toh, Dong Kyun Kang, Jihong Jeung, Younghwan Pan, Seul Ye Bhang, Song Yee Baik, Soo A. Park, Ji Yong Kim, Mi Hwa Chang, Kang Min Kim:
Green-i: an interactive reusable brochure paper for eco-touring. 4:1 - Vincent M. K. Lau:
Learning by example for parametric font design. 5:1 - Andrzej Zarzycki:
Form-making in architecture: performance and simulation based design approach. 6:1 - Sungjae Hwang, Kibeom Lee, Woonseung Yeo:
Introducing a current-based interactive plant. 7:1 - Hyun-Jeong Yim, Yoon-Chul Choy, Soon-Bum Lim:
A content-based synchronization approach for timing description in EnhancedTV. 8:1 - Takeshi Miura, Kazutaka Mitobe, Takaaki Kaiga, Takashi Yukawa, Toshiyuki Taniguchi, Hideo Tamamoto:
Qualitative evaluation of quantitative dance motion data. 9:1 - Kazuhiko Yamamoto:
Real time two-way coupling of fluids to deformable bodies using particle method on GPU. 10:1 - Ji-yong Kwon, In-Kwon Lee:
The squash-and-stretch filter for character animation. 11:1 - Min Ki Park, Hyun Soo Kim, Han Kyun Choi, Seung Joo Lee, Kwang Hee Ko, Kwan H. Lee:
A deformable model of soap film considering physical properties. 12:1 - Kengo Takeuchi, Nick Petit, Gaetan Guidet, Marcelo M. Maes:
Production tools for furry characters. 13:1 - Tatsuo Yotsukura, Miki Kinoshita, Satoru Yamagishi, Kazuyuki Ishihara, Yoshinori Moriizumi:
Asset management system for digital production workflow. 14:1 - Elton Lau, Ethan Cheung, Justin Lo:
Astroboy: breaking complex geometries with Voronoi diagram. 15:1 - Marcelo M. Maes, Shuntaro Furukawa, Daniel P. Ferreira, Jun Saito:
Multi-point expansion at render time. 16:1 - Haarm-Pieter Duiker, Tadao Mihashi:
Volumetric texture for fissure in 2012. 17:1 - Chi-Wei Lee, Cheng-Tse Wu, Shu-Ting Wu, Kuo-Pei Kao:
Interactive Taiwanese hand-puppetry as an edutainment tool for traditional heritage. 18:1 - Hiroki Nishino:
A split-marker tracking method based on topological region adjacency & geometrical information for interactive card games. 19:1 - Jiajian Chen, Jun Xiao, Yuli Gao:
iSlideShow: a seamless and dynamic slideshow system with content-based transitions. 20:1 - Hee-Kwon Kim, Jea-Ho Lee, Seung-Woo Nam:
Efficient shading system based on similar shader retrieval. 21:1 - Hyunsang Ahn, Manjai Lee, Il-Kwon Jeong, Jihwan Park:
A smart agent for taking pictures. 22:1 - Thiti Rungcharoenpaisal, Pizzanu Kanongchaiyos:
Collision detection for high-resolution deformable object using particle-based approach. 23:1 - Dragon Lai, Vincent K. N. Lau:
Keysquare: minimized keyboard for all devices. 24:1 - Carlos Madrazo, Takeshi Tsuchiya, Hiroaki Sawano, Kei'ichi Koyanagi:
An ice rescue support system. 25:1 - Kohei Yamashita:
Chaos experience: experience of chaos theory by visualization and installation. 26:1 - Akira Yutani, Masatoshi Kakiuchi, Atsuo Inomata, Kazutoshi Fujikawa, Yoshitsugu Manabe, Kunihiro Chihara, Keishi Kandori:
Total solar eclipse: fish-eye 4K image transmission experimentation on the internet. 27:1 - Masatoshi Kakiuchi, Akira Yutani, Atsuo Inomata, Kazutoshi Fujikawa, Keishi Kandori:
Uncompressed 4K2K and HD live transmission on global internet. 28:1 - Pranav Mistry:
ThirdEye: a technique that enables multiple viewers to see different content on a single display screen. 29:1 - Masahiko Yoda, Akifumi Momose, Kazuhisa Yanaka:
Moving integral photography using a common digital photo frame and fly's eye lens. 30:1 - Tzung-Han Lin, Chih-Jen Teng, Fu-Jen Hsiao:
Interactive animation system for 3D volumetric human models. 31:1 - Yongwan Kim, Ungyeon Yang, Dongsik Jo, Gun A. Lee, Jinseong Choi, Jinah Park:
Efficient multi-pass welding training with haptic guide. 32:1 - Takehiro Tawara, Kenji Ono:
Direct 3D manipulation for volume segmentation using mixed reality. 33:1 - Pedro Santos, Hendrik Schmedt, Sebastian Hohmann, André Stork:
The hybrid outdoor tracking extension for the daylight blocker display. 34:1 - Ryosuke Ichikari, Ryohei Hatano, Toshikaz Oshima, Fumihisa Shibata, Hideyuki Tamura:
Designing cinematic lighting by relighting in MR-based pre-visualization. 35:1 - Yuki Morimoto, Kenji Ono:
Computer-generated tie-dyeing pattern. 36:1 - Yusuke Tokuyoshi:
Photon density estimation using multiple importance sampling. 37:1 - Keiichi Ochiai, Norimichi Tsumura, Toshiya Nakaguchi, Yoichi Miyake:
Efficient acquisition of light transport based on separation of direct and global components. 38:1 - Toshihisa Yamahata, Yuki Uranishi, Hiroshi Sasaki, Yoshitsugu Manabe, Kunihiro Chihara:
Glanular materials rendering based on radiance caching. 39:1 - Myoung Kook Seo, Kang Yeon Kim, Duck Bong Kim, Hoe-Min Kim, Hyunjin Yoo, Kwan H. Lee:
Non-parametric BRDFs for pearlescent coatings. 40:1 - Michihiro Mikamo, Marcos Slomp, Toru Tamaki, Kazufumi Kaneda:
A tone reproduction operator accounting for mesopic vision. 41:1 - Colin Braley, Robert Hagan, Yong Cao, Denis Gracanin:
GPU accelerated isosurface volume rendering using depth-based coherence. 42:1 - Radhakrishna Achanta, Appu Shaji, Pascal Fua, Sabine Süsstrunk:
Image summaries using database saliency. 43:1 - Shanmuganathan Raman, Vishal Kumar, Subhasis Chaudhuri:
Blind de-ghosting for automatic multi-exposure compositing. 44:1 - Zhongkang Lu, Susanto Rahardja:
A contrast perception matching based HDR tone-mapping operator. 45:1 - Nikhil Pande, Shanmuganathan Raman, Subhasis Chaudhuri:
Illumination compositing for dark scenes. 46:1 - Yingen Xiong, Kari Pulli:
Color correction based image blending for creating high resolution panoramic images on mobile devices. 47:1 - Sun-Young Lee, In-Kwon Lee:
Improved coordinate-based image and video cloning algorithm. 48:1 - Kenji Takahashi, Kenjiro T. Miura:
Video stabilization and motion deblurring on GPU. 49:1 - Jonathan Ruttle, Michael Manzke, Martin Prazák, Rozenn Dahyot:
Synchronized real-time multi-sensor motion capture system. 50:1 - Wei-Jia Huang, Chun-Te Wu, Kai-Che Liu:
Seam based dynamic programming for stereo matching. 51:1 - Raúl Cabido, Antonio S. Montemayor, Juan José Pantrigo, Mario Martínez, Bryson R. Payne:
Face tracking using skin detection and parallel kernel based methods. 52:1 - Akinobu Maejima, Shigeo Morishima:
Human head modeling based on fast-automatic mesh completion. 53:1 - Er Li, Xiaopeng Zhang, WuJun Che, Weiming Dong:
Global parameterization and quadrilateral meshing of point cloud. 54:1 - Kentaro Yamanaka, Akane Yano, Shigeo Morishima:
Example based skinning with progressively optimized support joints. 55:1 - Nozomi Kanata, Satoshi Fujii, Hiroshi Masuda:
Interactive 3D modeling based on point-clouds with reflectance image. 56:1 - Tomás Lay, Arno Zinke, Andreas Weber, Thomas Vetter:
Towards image-based beard modeling. 57:1 - Kaisei Sakurai, Kazuo Matsufuji:
A procedural modeling of woven textiles with fuzz. 58:1
manage site settings
To protect your privacy, all features that rely on external API calls from your browser are turned off by default. You need to opt-in for them to become active. All settings here will be stored as cookies with your web browser. For more information see our F.A.Q.