Stop the war!
Остановите войну!
for scientists:
default search action
Journal of Discrete Algorithms, Volume 4
Volume 4, Number 1, March 2006
- Alexandros V. Gerbessiotis:
An architecture independent study of parallel segment trees. 1-24 - Janet M. Six, Ioannis G. Tollis:
A framework and algorithms for circular drawings of graphs. 25-50 - Philipp Woelfel:
Symbolic topological sorting with OBDDs. 51-71 - Amotz Bar-Noy, Justin Goshi, Richard E. Ladner:
Off-line and on-line guaranteed start-up delay for Media-on-Demand with stream merging. 72-105 - George Lagogiannis, Christos Makris, Athanasios K. Tsakalidis:
Reducing structural changes in van Emde Boas' data structure to the lower bound for the dynamic predecessor problem. 106-141 - Takehiro Ito, Xiao Zhou, Takao Nishizeki:
Partitioning a graph of bounded tree-width to connected subgraphs of almost uniform size. 142-154 - Igor E. Zverovich, Olga I. Zverovich:
Polar SAT and related graphs. 155-167 - Sébastien Desreux, Eric Rémila:
An optimal algorithm to generate tilings. 168-180 - Thomas Jansen, Ingo Wegener:
On the analysis of a dynamic evolutionary algorithm. 181-199
Volume 4, Number 2, June 2006
- David Pokrass Jacobs, Robert E. Jamison:
Polynomial recognition of equal unions in hypergraphs with few vertices of large degree. 201-208 - Fabrizio Grandoni:
A note on the complexity of minimum dominating set. 209-214 - E. C. Park, Ian F. Blake:
On the mean number of encryptions for tree-based broadcast encryption schemes. 215-238 - Carlo Mereghetti, Beatrice Palano:
The complexity of minimum difference cover. 239-254 - Francis Y. L. Chin, Marek Chrobak, Stanley P. Y. Fung, Wojciech Jawor, Jirí Sgall, Tomás Tichý:
Online competitive algorithms for maximizing weighted throughput of unit jobs. 255-276 - Massimiliano Caramia, Paolo Dell'Olmo, Giuseppe F. Italiano:
CHECKCOL: Improved local search for graph coloring. 277-298 - Irene Finocchi:
Crossing-constrained hierarchical drawings. 299-312 - Sabine Cornelsen, Dorothea Wagner:
Completely connected clustered graphs. 313-323 - Don Coppersmith, Nick Howgrave-Graham, Phong Q. Nguyen, Igor E. Shparlinski:
Testing set proportionality and the Ádám isomorphism of circulant graphs. 324-335
Volume 4, Number 3, September 2006
- Giuseppe F. Italiano, Alberto Marchetti-Spaccamela:
Preface. 337-338 - Luca Becchetti, Stefano Leonardi, Alberto Marchetti-Spaccamela, Kirk Pruhs:
Online weighted flow time and deadline scheduling. 339-352 - Camil Demetrescu, Giuseppe F. Italiano:
Dynamic shortest paths and transitive closure: Algorithmic techniques and data structures. 353-383 - Giuseppe Di Battista, Giuseppe Liotta, Sue Whitesides:
The strength of weak proximity. 384-400 - Esteban Feuerstein, Steven S. Seiden, Alejandro Strejilevich de Loma:
On Multi-threaded Metrical Task Systems. 401-413 - Michele Flammini, Alfredo Navarra, Gaia Nicosia:
Efficient offline algorithms for the bicriteria k-server problem and online applications. 414-432 - Dimitris Fotakis, Sotiris E. Nikoletseas, Vicky G. Papadopoulou, Paul G. Spirakis:
Radiocolorings in periodic planar graphs: PSPACE-completeness and efficient approximations for the optimal range of frequencies. 433-454 - Gianni Franceschini, Fabrizio Luccio, Linda Pagli:
Dense trees: a new look at degenerate graphs. 455-474 - Burkhard Monien, Robert Preis:
Upper bounds on the bisection width of 3- and 4-regular graphs. 475-498
Volume 4, Number 4, December 2006
- Fedor V. Fomin, Dimitrios M. Thilikos:
A 3-approximation for the pathwidth of Halin graphs. 499-510 - William S. Kennedy, Guohui Lin, Guiying Yan:
Strictly chordal graphs are leaf powers. 511-525 - Dieter Rautenbach, Christian Szegedy, Jürgen Werber:
Delay optimization of linear depth boolean circuits with prescribed input arrival times. 526-537 - Issam Dagher:
Art networks with geometrical distances. 538-553 - Prosenjit Bose, Sergio Cabello, Otfried Cheong, Joachim Gudmundsson, Marc J. van Kreveld, Bettina Speckmann:
Area-preserving approximations of polygonal paths. 554-566 - Petra Berenbrink, Leslie Ann Goldberg, Paul W. Goldberg, Russell A. Martin:
Utilitarian resource assignment. 567-587 - Andrzej Czygrinow, Michal Hanckowiak:
Distributed algorithms for weighted problems in sparse graphs. 588-607 - Jiong Guo, Rolf Niedermeier:
Exact algorithms and applications for Tree-like Weighted Set Cover. 608-622 - Markus Bläser, Bodo Manthey, Jirí Sgall:
An improved approximation algorithm for the asymmetric TSP with strengthened triangle inequality. 623-632 - Vincent Vajnovszki, Timothy Walsh:
A loop-free two-close Gray-code algorithm for listing k-ary Dyck words. 633-648 - Johann Blieberger:
Average case analysis of DJ graphs. 649-675 - Victor Boyarshinov, Malik Magdon-Ismail:
Linear time isotonic and unimodal regression in the L1 and Linfinity norms. 676-691
manage site settings
To protect your privacy, all features that rely on external API calls from your browser are turned off by default. You need to opt-in for them to become active. All settings here will be stored as cookies with your web browser. For more information see our F.A.Q.